Full Name

Sean Andrew Heather

Born

February 05, 1982, Chichester, Sussex

Age

39y 258d

Nicknames

Seany, Lucky

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Height

6ft

Education

Chichester High School for Boys; Chichester High School Sixth Form College

TEAMS

Sean Heather signed his first professional contract with Sussex in November 2005, but was released at the end of 2006, having failed to make much of an impression. He had impressed previously while breaking the Sussex league run-scoring record with Eastbourne in 2004 and during a spell in the county's seconds.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC220773.503420.580010
List A22015117.503246.87001020
T2074220810.0020100.00003010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2000-----000
List A2------------
T2074425343/163/1613.257.5710.50000

Photos


Sean Heather
Very appealing: Lasith Malinga traps Sean Heather lbw