Full Name

Pieter Willem Adriaan Mulder

Born

February 19, 1998, Gauteng

Age

23y 155d

Nicknames

Wiaan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Education

St Stithians

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test6901433615.8832344.270019270
ODI10837419*14.808983.140011040
T20I431513625.5044115.90003240
FC406612195514636.20372452.495625616250
List A352974916622.3156087.6701441190
T204234145156325.75404127.47044215170
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test612594295143/15/10821.072.9742.40000
ODI101031830882/592/5938.505.8139.70000
T20I44607942/102/1019.757.9015.00000
FC4070491326951087/258/7924.953.2945.40710
List A353112511120353/323/3232.005.3735.70000
T204237565771282/102/1027.538.1820.10000
Pieter Willem Adriaan Mulder
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Wiaan Mulder's one-handed stunner to dismiss Joshua Da Silva gives Keshav Maharaj his hat-trick
Wiaan Mulder ran through West Indies' lower order
Kemar Roach removed Wiaan Mulder for the first wicket of the day
Wiaan Mulder latches on as Aiden Markram and Dean Elgar look on
Wiaan Mulder, Aiden Markram and Dean Elgar raise their fist in support of the Black Lives Matter movement
Wiaan Mulder plays defensively