Matches (21)
CWC League 2 (2)
IPL (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Vitality Blast (7)
4-Day Championship (3)
SL-W in PAK (1)

Full Name

William Guy Dible

Born

November 05, 1861, Sholing Common, Southampton, Hampshire

Died

August 15, 1894, Fareham, Hampshire, (aged 32y 283d)

Also Known As

William Charles Dible

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100sCtSt
FC264785036812.890180
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC2645921996907/6022.172.6051.051
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1882 - 1885