Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (6)
ENG v SA (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
BAH v KUW (1)

Full Name

Yasir Ali Chowdhury

Born

March 06, 1996, Chittagong

Age

26y 159d

Also Known As

Yasir Ali Rabbi

Nicknames

Rabbi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Middle order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
Test5911965524.5041547.220125040
ODI640535013.256779.10014220
T20I110888.007114.28001020
FC6210114417616548.00753655.4192545574670
List A8878172025106*33.19252180.3221213757350
T206659813857827.151101125.79089658310
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
Test5------------
ODI61620---2.00-000
T20I1------------
FC621016512721/151/1563.504.6182.5000
List A8878610111/311/31101.007.0486.0000
T20661680---8.00-000
Yasir Ali
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
T20I
Photos
Yasir Ali presses forward to play the drive
Yasir Ali was beaten by the turn from Keshav Maharaj
Yasir Ali and Mahmudul Hasan Joy run between wickets
Yasir Ali cools off in the Durban heat
Yasir Ali scored a 43-ball fifty
Rahmanullah Gurbaz and Fazalhaq Farooqi celebrate Yasir Ali's wicket