Result
3rd Match, ICC Americas Under-19s World Cup Qualifier at King City (SE), Jul 19 2017
229/8
(35.3/50 ov, target 230)
88
Canada U19 won by 141 runs
Player Of The Match
Canada Under-19s
Canada Under-19s Innings (50 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
BS Adhihetty (c)c †Scotland b Smith-Mills1015-0166.66
KS Chana c JT Darrell b Manders3050-1160.00
AS Gill c †Scotland b JT Darrell2038-0052.63
Arslan Khan c QJ Darrell b DDE Richardson7493-6079.56
K Naress run out (Smith-Mills)2332-0071.87
KD Samuel c & b Simons813-1061.53
A Pathmanathan c JT Darrell b DDE Richardson2844-0163.63
PC Pretorius  b Smith-Mills05-000.00
Faisal Jamkhandi not out1015-0066.66
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 7, w 17)26
TOTAL(50 Ov, RR: 4.58)229/8
Fall of wickets: 1-21 (Bhavindu Adhihetty, 4.2 ov), 2-60 (Kunwarpal Chana, 14.5 ov), 3-72 (Akash Gill, 19.1 ov), 4-140 (Kavian Naress, 31.3 ov), 5-156 (Krishen Samuel, 35.2 ov), 6-196 (Arslan Khan, 43.1 ov), 7-198 (Tiaan Pretorius, 44.4 ov), 8-229 (Aran Pathmanathan, 49.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
NGR Smith-Mills1005225.20---11
DDE Richardson1002722.70---01
JA Manders903714.11---41
JT Darrell603115.16---50
CAW Jeffers302207.33---10
AD Simons914314.77---22
NIAF Paynter301505.00---00
Bermuda Under-19s Innings (target: 230 runs from 50 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
RSJ Burrows c Pretorius b Faisal Jamkhandi012-000.00
JT Darrell c Gill b Joshi1320-1165.00
MJ Scotland  b Pretorius1136-0030.55
AA Richardson c Adhihetty b Rommel Shahzad214-0014.28
NIAF Paynter (c)lbw b Arslan Khan1516-2093.75
QJ Darrell lbw b Pretorius010-000.00
DDE Richardson c Chana b Arslan Khan1423-0160.86
AD Simons  b Faisal Jamkhandi534-0014.70
JA Manders c & b Faisal Jamkhandi823-0034.78
CAW Jeffers not out211-0018.18
NGR Smith-Mills lbw b Arslan Khan516-0031.25
Extras(b 2, lb 3, nb 2, w 6)13
TOTAL(35.3 Ov, RR: 2.47)88
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Ras Solomon Burrows, 2.6 ov), 2-22 (Jabari Darrell, 7.6 ov), 3-26 (Alje Richardson, 12.1 ov), 4-46 (Nzari Paynter, 16.1 ov), 5-46 (Marcus Scotland, 17.1 ov), 6-61 (Q'Shai Darrell, 19.3 ov), 7-65 (Dalin Richardson, 24.3 ov), 8-78 (Amori Simons, 30.4 ov), 9-79 (Jaiden Manders, 32.1 ov), 10-88 (Nirobi Smith-Mills, 35.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Faisal Jamkhandi711131.57---31
RR Joshi531513.00---10
Rommel Shahzad501513.00---00
A Pathmanathan401303.25---00
Arslan Khan6.32931.38---20
PC Pretorius521422.80---01
AS Gill30602.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
Maple Leaf South-East Ground, King City
TossBermuda Under-19s , elected to field first
SeriesICC Americas Under-19s World Cup Qualifier 2017
Player Of The Match
Arslan Khan
Season2017
Match days19 July 2017 (50-over match)
Umpires
Emmerson Carrington
Harry Grewal
Reserve Umpire
Sameer Bandekar
Match Referee
Reon King
PointsCanada Under-19s 2, Bermuda Under-19s 0