Result
37th Match, Sydney, Nov 17 2019, Women's Big Bash League
112/8
(16.1/20 ov, target 113)
113/2
Heat Wmn won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Player Of The Match
Brisbane Heat Women
Perth Scorchers Women Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
AE Jones  b Jonassen913-2069.23
MM Lanning (c)lbw b Johnson14-0025.00
G Redmayne lbw b Jonassen1017-1058.82
NR Sciver c Johnson b Kimmince2629-5089.65
NE Bolton c & b Johnson1214-2085.71
C Piparo  b GM Harris1918-20105.55
H Graham  b Jonassen13-0033.33
JL Barsby c Prestwidge b Jonassen1713-20130.76
KJ Garth not out88-00100.00
T Peschel not out11-00100.00
Extras(lb 6, w 2)8
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.6)112/8
Did not bat: SM Betts 
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Meg Lanning, 1.5 ov), 2-10 (Amy Jones, 2.6 ov), 3-41 (Georgia Redmayne, 8.2 ov), 4-55 (Nicole Bolton, 11.4 ov), 5-78 (Natalie Sciver, 14.4 ov), 6-81 (Heather Graham, 15.3 ov), 7-96 (Chloe Piparo, 17.4 ov), 8-109 (Jemma Barsby, 19.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
DM Kimmince402616.50---00
SJ Johnson401624.00---10
JL Jonassen402345.75---00
GM Harris201015.00---00
AC Kerr201809.00---00
G Prestwidge401303.25---10
Brisbane Heat Women Innings (target: 113 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
BL Mooney not out6044-80136.36
ML Green run out (Peschel/Piparo)1212-20100.00
SJ Johnson c Redmayne b Sciver56-0083.33
JL Jonassen not out3235-3191.42
Extras(lb 2, w 2)4
TOTAL(16.1 Ov, RR: 6.98)113/2
Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Maddy Green, 2.6 ov), 2-32 (Sammy-Jo Johnson, 4.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
NE Bolton302508.33---00
NR Sciver401714.25---20
T Peschel201206.00---00
KJ Garth403208.00---00
JL Barsby1.101008.57---00
H Graham201507.50---00
MATCH DETAILS
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
TossBrisbane Heat Women , elected to field first
SeriesWomen's Big Bash League 2019
Player Of The Match
Jess Jonassen
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.30, Interval 11.30-11.50, Second Session 11.50-13.20
Match days17 November 2019 (20-over match)
Umpires
Andrew Hamilton
Match Referee
Ian Thomas
PointsBrisbane Heat Women 2, Perth Scorchers Women 0