Result
Group B, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament at Colombo (PSS), Jan 8 2020
122/9
(18.5/20 ov, target 123)
123/3
Nondescripts won by 7 wickets
Sinhalese Sports Club Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
KSW Arachchige  b Gunasekara1116-1068.75
DS Weerakkody lbw b Peiris01-000.00
A Senaratne st †Igalagamage b Peiris26-0033.33
KIC Asalanka (c)c Karunaratne b Tillakaratne3433-50103.03
S Ashan c Udawatte b Tillakaratne512-0041.66
SMSM Senanayake c de Silva b Gunasekara3925-04156.00
KTGD Prasad c Udawatte b de Silva67-1085.71
KTH Ratnayake run out (Perera/†Igalagamage)1811-11163.63
JDF Vandersay lbw b de Silva15-0020.00
KKV Perera not out34-0075.00
Extras(b 1, lb 1, w 1)3
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 6.1)122/9
Did not bat: HH Ramanayake 
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Sandun Weerakkody, 0.3 ov), 2-9 (Akash Senaratne, 2.5 ov), 3-21 (Krishan Sanjula, 5.4 ov), 4-36 (Sammu Ashan, 9.2 ov), 5-64 (Charith Asalanka, 13.4 ov), 6-97 (Dhammika Prasad, 16.1 ov), 7-102 (Sachithra Senanayake, 17.1 ov), 8-103 (Jeffrey Vandersay, 18.1 ov), 9-122 (Tharindu Ratnayake, 19.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
SN Peiris401323.25---00
D Gunaratne20502.50---00
C Gunasekara402025.00---00
S Colombage302107.00---10
R Tillakaratne4041210.25---00
PC de Silva302026.66---00
Nondescripts Cricket Club Innings (target: 123 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
LU Igalagamage c & b Senanayake13-0033.33
H Boyagoda lbw b Ramanayake67-1085.71
ML Udawatte not out6957-34121.05
AK Perera (c)c & b Ratnayake4344-4097.72
PC de Silva not out22-00100.00
Extras(w 2)2
TOTAL(18.5 Ov, RR: 6.53)123/3
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Lahiru Udara, 1.3 ov), 2-7 (Hasitha Boyagoda, 2.1 ov), 3-112 (Angelo Perera, 17.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
HH Ramanayake301214.00---00
SMSM Senanayake403017.50---00
KTH Ratnayake302016.66---00
KKV Perera10808.00---00
KTGD Prasad201507.50---00
JDF Vandersay402105.25---00
A Senaratne10808.00---20
KIC Asalanka0.509010.80---00
MATCH DETAILS
P Sara Oval, Colombo
TossSinhalese Sports Club , elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament 2020
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days8 January 2020 (20-over match)
Umpires
Chamara de Soysa
Gamini Dissanayake
Reserve Umpire
Kamal Indrajith
Match Referee
Ranjith Priyantha
PointsNondescripts Cricket Club 2, Sinhalese Sports Club 0