Result
5th Match, Hubballi, Sep 5 2015, Karnataka Premier League
191/4
(17.4/20 ov, target 192)
152
Mangalore won by 39 runs
Player Of The Match
Mangalore United
Mangalore United Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
RP Kadam c Gowtham b Naveen2519-30131.57
KK Nair c Suchith b Shantharaj6751-100131.37
SA Bhavane c Akshay b Suchith4032-30125.00
Arsdeep Singh c Arjun Hoysala b Naveen42-10200.00
NP Bhareth not out4618-43255.55
UB Patel not out00-00-
Extras(lb 3, nb 2, w 4)9
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 9.55)191/4
Fall of wickets: 1-56 (Rohan Kadam, 6.5 ov), 2-110 (Karun Nair, 13.4 ov), 3-120 (Arsdeep Singh, 14.6 ov), 4-166 (Shishir Bhavane, 18.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
DK Mathias4050012.50---21
DH Sunil Kumar3031010.33---10
CK Akshay1015015.00---00
MG Naveen401924.75---10
K Gowtham201507.50---00
J Suchith403017.50---00
G Shantharaj2028114.00---01
Mysuru Warriors Innings (target: 192 runs from 20 overs)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
A Arjun Hoysala run out (Patel)8751-102170.58
MK Pandey (c)c Patel b Bhareth12-0050.00
MV Manjesh Reddy lbw b Mitrakanth Yadav2518-11138.88
MG Naveen c Kadam b Nair96-01150.00
CK Akshay  b Mitrakanth Yadav57-0071.42
J Suchith c More b Mitrakanth Yadav12-0050.00
CM Gautam c Arsdeep Singh b More35-0060.00
K Gowtham lbw b Mitrakanth Yadav01-000.00
DK Mathias  b Bhareth910-1090.00
DH Sunil Kumar c †Sabharwal b More02-000.00
G Shantharaj not out22-00100.00
Extras(lb 6, w 4)10
TOTAL(17.4 Ov, RR: 8.6)152
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Manish Pandey, 0.6 ov), 1-89* (Manjesh Reddy, retired not out ), 2-106 (Gneshwar Naveen, 9.5 ov), 3-124 (Akshay, 12.2 ov), 4-126 (Jagadeesha Suchith, 12.5 ov), 5-137 (Manjesh Reddy, 14.2 ov), 6-137 (Arjun Hoysala, 14.3 ov), 7-137 (Krishnappa Gowtham, 14.4 ov), 8-145 (Chidhambaram Gautam, 16.2 ov), 9-146 (Sunil Kumar, 16.5 ov), 10-152 (David Mathias, 17.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
NP Bhareth2.401927.12---00
RG More301424.66---00
UB Patel2028014.00---00
Mitrakanth Yadav412947.25---00
SK Moinuddin2023011.50---20
KK Nair403318.25---10
MATCH DETAILS
KSCA Rajnagar Stadium, Hubballi
TossMysuru Warriors , elected to field first
SeriesKarnataka Premier League 2015
Player Of The Match
Mitrakanth Yadav
Season2015/16
Hours of play (local time)13.30 start, First Session 13.30-14.50, Interval 14.50-15.10, Second Session 15.10-16.30
Match days5 September 2015 (20-over match)
Umpires
Sai Darshan Kumar
Vikas Lund
TV Umpire
Nagaraj Ramesh
PointsMangalore United 2, Mysuru Warriors 0
MATCH NOTES
  • MV Manjesh Reddy retired hurt on 22* from 89/1 to 126/4