Matches (18)
IND v SA (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
CPL (1)
U19WC QLF (2)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Road Safety (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Legends League (1)
RESULT
Group 1, Chelmsford, June 03 - 06, 2021, County Championship
293 & 44/2

Match drawn

Match centre 
Scorecard summary
Nottinghamshire 293/10(118.1 overs)
1st INNINGS
Joe Clarke 67 (119)
Simon Harmer4/71 (33.1)
Peter Siddle3/87 (25)
Essex 210/10(89.1 overs)
1st INNINGS
Tom Westley 71 (174)
Brett Hutton5/65 (26.1)
Luke Fletcher2/32 (21)
Nottinghamshire 44/2(27.2 overs)
2nd INNINGS
Ben Slater *19 (87)
Peter Siddle1/10 (6.2)
Ben Duckett 16 (43)
Shane Snater1/13 (5)
27.2
2
Siddle to Slater, 2 runs
27.1
1
Siddle to Clarke, 1 run
end of over 27Maiden
NOTTS: 41/2CRR: 1.51 
Ben Slater17 (86b 2x4)
Joe Clarke0 (9b)
Simon Harmer 11-5-11-0
Shane Snater 5-2-13-1
26.6
Harmer to Slater, no run
26.5
Harmer to Slater, no run
26.4
Harmer to Slater, no run
26.3
Harmer to Slater, no run
26.2
Harmer to Slater, no run
26.1
Harmer to Slater, no run
end of over 26Maiden
NOTTS: 41/2CRR: 1.57 
Joe Clarke0 (9b)
Ben Slater17 (80b 2x4)
Shane Snater 5-2-13-1
Simon Harmer 10-4-11-0
25.6
Snater to Clarke, no run
25.5
Snater to Clarke, no run
25.4
Snater to Clarke, no run
25.3
Snater to Clarke, no run
25.2
Snater to Clarke, no run
25.1
Snater to Clarke, no run
end of over 25Maiden
NOTTS: 41/2CRR: 1.64 
Ben Slater17 (80b 2x4)
Joe Clarke0 (3b)
Simon Harmer 10-4-11-0
Shane Snater 4-1-13-1
24.6
Harmer to Slater, no run
24.5
Harmer to Slater, no run
24.4
Harmer to Slater, no run
24.3
Harmer to Slater, no run
24.2
Harmer to Slater, no run
24.1
Harmer to Slater, no run
Match details
County Ground, Chelmsford
TossNottinghamshire, elected to bat first
Series
Season2021
Match days3,4,5,6 June 2021 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
England
Ian Blackwell
England
Neil Mallender
Match Referee
England
Alec Swann
PointsNottinghamshire 13, Essex 11
Notts Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494