RESULT
Group 3, Leeds, April 08 - 11, 2021, County Championship
330 & 241/4d
(T:379) 193 & 223/4

Match drawn

Partnerships
First innings
Team ImageGlamorgan
DL LloydNJ Selman
4 (12)
8 (28)
4 (16)
A BalbirnieDL Lloyd
4 (2)
4 (7)
0 (5)
A BalbirnieWT Root
12 (17)
17 (37)
5 (20)
WT RootKS Carlson
27 (73)
82 (152)
55 (79)
CB CookeWT Root
1 (6)
1 (6)
0 (0)
WT RootCZ Taylor
7 (27)
16 (75)
9 (48)
WT RootDA Douthwaite
4 (6)
4 (7)
0 (1)
T van der GugtenDA Douthwaite
65 (108)
122 (197)
57 (89)
MG HoganT van der Gugten
54 (53)
72 (82)
16 (29)
T van der GugtenJP McIlroy
4 (8)
4 (18)
0 (10)
Team ImageYorkshire
A LythT Kohler-Cadmore
8 (16)
19 (26)
11 (10)
A LythTW Loten
12 (6)
12 (11)
0 (5)
A LythJE Root
32 (48)
48 (102)
16 (54)
JE RootHC Brook
0 (5)
0 (10)
0 (5)
JA TattersallHC Brook
15 (29)
50 (74)
33 (45)
DM BessHC Brook
13 (16)
20 (28)
7 (12)
MD FisherDM Bess
6 (19)
11 (31)
5 (12)
SA PattersonDM Bess
3 (11)
7 (20)
2 (9)
BO CoadDM Bess
5 (3)
8 (10)
3 (7)
D OlivierDM Bess
3 (8)
18 (40)
15 (32)
Second innings
Team ImageGlamorgan
DL LloydNJ Selman
0 (0)
0 (5)
0 (5)
A BalbirnieDL Lloyd
5 (9)
17 (26)
12 (17)
DL LloydWT Root
4 (9)
12 (20)
4 (11)
WT RootKS Carlson
0 (0)
0 (2)
0 (2)
CB CookeWT Root
102 (213)
212* (419)
106 (206)
Team ImageYorkshire
A LythT Kohler-Cadmore
14 (31)
19 (50)
4 (19)
A LythTW Loten
4 (7)
13 (21)
9 (14)
A LythJE Root
2 (12)
15 (30)
13 (18)
A LythHC Brook
65 (96)
131 (186)
60 (90)
A LythJA Tattersall
30 (50)
45* (110)
15 (60)
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
AskESPNcricinfo Logo

Instant answers to T20 questions

Yorkshire Innings
<1 / 3>
County Championship
Division 1
TEAMMWLDPT
WARKS421177
LANCS421173.5
NOTTS431073
HANTS421161.5
YORKS412144.5
SOM404032.5
Division 2
TEAMMWLDPT
ESSEX430196
GLOUC431076
DURH311144
NHNTS412154
SURR301240
GLAM403134.5
Division 3
TEAMMWLDPT
KENT440094
MIDDX431080
WORCS422067.5
LEICS412154.5
DERBS412151.5
SUSS404030
Group 1
TEAMMWLDPT
NOTTS10424151
WARKS10415145
DURH10325132
ESSEX10325129
WORCS10136109
DERBS1005572
Group 2
TEAMMWLDPT
SOM10415148
HANTS10424145
GLOUC10532131
SURR10226123
LEICS10244111
MIDDX1027184
Group 3
TEAMMWLDPT
LANCS10415150
YORKS10514149
GLAM10226127
NHNTS10334123
KENT1003797
SUSS1015494