result
North Central Group, Colombo (NCC), Mar 22 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
Mannar won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Anuradhaura District INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Akeel Inham lbw b Aponso2339-4058.97
Chandimanthu Rodrigo c Aponso b Madushan015-000.00
Sandun Rathnatunga c Aponso b Fernando1225-1048.00
Nipun Karunanayake (c)c †de Zoysa b Madushan2944-1065.90
Adeesha Nanayakkara c Fernando b Jayasundera5460-4090.00
Sachin Jayawardena  b Nanayakkare29-0022.22
Mohomad Akram c Fernando b Nanayakkare1420-3070.00
Thiran Dhanapala lbw b Aponso114-007.14
Lahiru Fernando c Liyanage b Jayasundera514-0035.71
Taneesha Weerakoon c Premaratne b Madushan1217-2070.58
Imran Khan not out 33-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, w 13)15
TOTAL(43.2 Ov, RR: 3.92)170
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (Chandimanthu Rodrigo, 5.2 ov), 2-44 (Akeel Inham, 12.3 ov), 3-48 (Sandun Rathnatunga, 15.1 ov), 4-87 (Nipun Karunanayake, 23.4 ov), 5-98 (Sachin Jayawardena, 26.2 ov), 6-120 (Mohomad Akram, 30.3 ov), 7-131 (Thiran Dhanapala, 35.3 ov), 8-151 (Adeesha Nanayakkara, 39.3 ov), 9-154 (Lahiru Fernando, 41.1 ov), 10-170 (Taneesha Weerakoon, 43.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nilanka Premaratne602003.33293020
Udith Madushan7.203234.36283020
Janith Liyanage31602.00150010
Amila Aponso1003023.00382000
Akshu Fernando401714.25121000
Sahan Nanayakkara1004424.40304000
Udara Jayasundera301926.3382020
Mannar District INNINGS (target: 171 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Udara Jayasundera st †Dhanapala b Weerakoon94110-9185.45
Lahiru Milantha c Weerakoon b Fernando5362-4185.48
Lahiru Thirimanne (c)not out 1942-0045.23
Janith Liyanage not out 03-000.00
Extras(w 5)5
TOTAL(36.1 Ov, RR: 4.72)171/2
Fall of wickets: 1-121 (Lahiru Milantha, 21.6 ov), 2-170 (Udara Jayasundera, 35.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Imran Khan1013013.0033010
Taneesha Weerakoon803614.50293120
Mohomad Akram703004.28213000
Lahiru Fernando1014414.40343110
Sachin Jayawardena502705.4071000
Nipun Karunanayake5.102104.06110010
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossMannar District, elected to field first
SeriesDistricts One Day Tournament
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days22 March 2017 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Chandimanthu Rodrigo
Chandimanthu Rodrigo
Lahiru Fernando
Lahiru Fernando
Mohomad Akram
Mohomad Akram
Sandun Rathnatunga
Sandun Rathnatunga
Taneesha Weerakoon
Taneesha Weerakoon
Udith Madushan
Udith Madushan
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Rohitha Kottahachchi
Sri Lanka Image
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Uvais Karnain
PointsMannar District 5, Anuradhaura District 0