RESULT
Group A, Katunayake, November 19, 2021, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(20.5/20.5 ov, T:124) 70/7

Moors won by 53 runs (D/L method)

Moors Sports Club INNINGS (34 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sohan de Livera lbw b Jayaratne711-1063.63
Pabasara Waduge (c)c Sadamal b Jayaratne1325-2052.00
Kavindu Kulasekara c †Wanniarachchi b Anjana3244-2072.72
Dushan Vimukthi c †Wanniarachchi b Anjana4551-4188.23
Adeesha Thilanchana c Malan b Sadamal815-1053.33
Mohammed Shamaaz c Ranasinghe b Sadamal26-0033.33
Pasindu Sooriyabandara c Dharmasiri b Sadamal69-0066.66
Ayana Siriwardhana  b Sadamal1314-1092.85
Thilan Prashan not out 2519-12131.57
Dilesh Gunaratne run out (Maneeshan/Malan)01-000.00
Chanuka Dilshan c Malan b Ranasinghe27-0028.57
Extras(b 2, nb 1, w 4)7
TOTAL33.3 Ov (RR: 4.77)160
Fall of wickets: 1-14 (Sohan de Livera, 4.2 ov), 2-26 (Pabasara Waduge, 6.6 ov), 3-98 (Kavindu Kulasekara, 20.4 ov), 4-109 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 23.6 ov), 5-109 (Dushan Vimukthi, 24.1 ov), 6-117 (Mohammed Shamaaz, 25.6 ov), 7-122 (Pasindu Sooriyabandara, 27.3 ov), 8-146 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 31.1 ov), 9-146 (Dilesh Gunaratne, 31.2 ov), 10-160 (Chanuka Dilshan, 33.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne704025.71253220
4.2 to S de Livera, . 14/1
6.6 to P Waduge, . 26/2
Dinushka Malan712103.00261000
Naveen Gunawardene501903.80140010
Randeera Ranasinghe2.302118.4062110
33.3 to HRC Dilshan, . 160/10
Gihan Anjana502825.60133001
20.4 to K Kulasekara, . 98/3
24.1 to KDV Vimukthi, . 109/5
Sameera Sadamal702944.14243000
23.6 to A Thilanchana, . 109/4
25.6 to Mohamed Shamaz, . 117/6
27.3 to P Sooriyabandara, . 122/7
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 124 runs from 20.5 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Gayan Maneeshan c Vimukthi b Gunaratne89-1088.88
Sameera Sadamal (c)run out (Sooriyabandara/†Livera)12-0050.00
Keshan Wanniarachchi  b Vimukthi210-0020.00
Dulaj Ranatunga c Kulasekara b Dilshan924-0037.50
Dhanushka Dharmasiri c Prashan b Siriwardhana58-0062.50
Dinushka Malan not out 1833-1054.54
Asitha Wanninayake lbw b Dilshan1327-1048.14
Randeera Ranasinghe c Mohamed Shamaz b Gunaratne88-01100.00
Lahiru Jayaratne not out 04-000.00
Extras(lb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL20.5 Ov (RR: 3.36)70/7
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Sameera Sadamal, 1.4 ov), 2-9 (Gayan Maneeshan, 2.1 ov), 3-19 (Keshan Wanniarachchi, 5.3 ov), 4-26 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 8.1 ov), 5-28 (Dulaj Ranatunga, 9.3 ov), 6-61 (Asitha Wanninayake, 18.1 ov), 7-69 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 20.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dilesh Gunaratne3.501724.43141030
2.1 to WWAG Maneeshan, . 9/2
20.1 to R Ranasinghe, . 69/7
Dushan Vimukthi701512.14300010
5.3 to K Wanniarachchi, . 19/3
Ayana Siriwardhana502114.20172000
8.1 to D Dharmasiri, . 26/4
Chanuka Dilshan501623.20200110
9.3 to D Ranatunga, . 28/5
18.1 to A Wanninayake, . 61/6
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Ground, FTZ Sports Complex
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days19 November 2021 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Gamini Gunasekera
Sri Lanka
Thilak Fernando
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Ajith Wasantha
PointsMoors Sports Club 3, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0
Kurunegala Y Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM12610222.214
NCC12400191.959
Moors12300182.261
CCC12200161.206
LkCC12310160.536
NEGO12310150.471
Kurun1232015-0.238
BuRC1223013-0.146
KCCC1224012-0.199
SLAF1225011-0.494
NSWC121509-1.076
SLNav122608-1.173
KALTW121607-1.713
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Ragam12400181.156
Tamil12510180.060
ChlmC12420170.927
PSC12530170.796
Bloom12310150.677
ColtC12320150.141
Sebas12330130.082
Sinhl12120121.270
Panad11220120.156
SLPAC1112011-0.193
Sarsc1224010-1.025
BadSC122609-1.481
GALLE120705-0.401