Matches (14)
WI v NZ (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
IRE v AFG (1)
Women's Hundred (1)
RL Cup (6)
ENG v SA (1)
BDESH-A in WI (1)
CWC League 2 (1)
BAH v KUW (1)
RESULT
Group B, Katunayake, July 03, 2022, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(45/50 ov, T:210) 174

Nugegoda SWC won by 35 runs

Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pathum Madusanka lbw b Keshan828-0028.57
Bhagya Dissanayake c Widanapathirana b Ushettige43102-4042.15
Lisula Lakshan  b D Sandaruwan1837-2048.64
Kevin Perera c & b Munaweera412-0033.33
Naveen Fernando c Widanapathirana b Ushettige2836-2077.77
Ranitha Liyanarachchi c Fernando b Ushettige6443-91148.83
Nayana Fernando (c)c Weeraratne b Fernando2025-0180.00
Rahul Gunasekera c †Lokubandara b Fernando02-000.00
Aravinda Premaratne c Fernando b Keshan12-0050.00
Hansa de Silva c †Lokubandara b Keshan01-000.00
Chaminda Bandara not out 22-00100.00
Extras(lb 3, w 18)21
TOTAL48.2 Ov (RR: 4.32)209
Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Pathum Madusanka, 9.2 ov), 2-47 (Lisula Lakshan, 18.6 ov), 3-62 (Kevin Perera, 23.5 ov), 4-111 (Naveen Fernando, 35.3 ov), 5-111 (Bhagya Dissanayake, 35.5 ov), 6-181 (Nayana Fernando, 45.2 ov), 7-182 (Rahul Gunasekera, 45.5 ov), 8-183 (Aravinda Premaratne, 46.1 ov), 9-184 (Hansa de Silva, 46.3 ov), 10-209 (Ranitha Liyanarachchi, 48.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sheshan Fernando713925.57274050
45.2 to PNP Fernando, . 181/6
45.5 to NR Gunasekera, . 182/7
Aveesha Keshan1013833.80412070
9.2 to WADP Madusanka, . 22/1
46.1 to A Premaratne, . 183/8
46.3 to H de Silva, . 184/9
Dilshan Munaweera1014414.40374120
23.5 to K Perera, . 62/3
Danushka Sandaruwan801311.62381000
18.6 to L Lakshan, . 47/2
Sudheera Weeraratne10707.0021000
Pasindu Ushettige7.213935.31244100
35.3 to NN Fernando, . 111/4
35.5 to B Dissanayake, . 111/5
48.2 to RM Liyanarachchi, . 209/10
Jatin Saxena401704.2590000
Amoda Widanapathirana10909.0011000
Negombo Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 210 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Jatin Saxena c †Lakshan b NN Fernando1114-1078.57
Dilasri Lokubandara lbw b NN Fernando510-1050.00
Dilshan Munaweera (c)c Gunasekera b de Silva3542-5083.33
Amoda Widanapathirana  b de Silva4167-5061.19
Dimuth Sandaruwan  b Premaratne18-0012.50
Sudheera Weeraratne  b Premaratne1230-0040.00
Sandaruwan Chinthaka c †Lakshan b Liyanarachchi3144-4170.45
Sheshan Fernando  b Liyanarachchi1319-1068.42
Danushka Sandaruwan c †Lakshan b Liyanarachchi718-0038.88
Pasindu Ushettige  b Bandara511-0045.45
Aveesha Keshan not out 37-0042.85
Extras(lb 1, w 9)10
TOTAL45 Ov (RR: 3.86)174
Fall of wickets: 1-11 (Dilasri Lokubandara, 3.2 ov), 2-24 (Jatin Saxena, 5.4 ov), 3-62 (Dilshan Munaweera, 13.6 ov), 4-72 (Dimuth Sandaruwan, 16.6 ov), 5-99 (Sudheera Weeraratne, 24.6 ov), 6-130 (Amoda Widanapathirana, 32.4 ov), 7-152 (Sandaruwan Chinthaka, 37.5 ov), 8-159 (Sheshan Fernando, 39.5 ov), 9-170 (Danushka Sandaruwan, 43.2 ov), 10-174 (Pasindu Ushettige, 44.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chaminda Bandara713014.28293010
44.6 to P Ushettige, . 174/10
Naveen Fernando502725.40183030
3.2 to NLSDN Lokubandara, . 11/1
5.4 to Jatin S Saxena, . 24/2
Hansa de Silva1012922.90454000
13.6 to EMDY Munaweera, . 62/3
32.4 to MA Widanapathirana, . 130/6
Rahul Gunasekera301505.00102000
Aravinda Premaratne1032622.60422010
16.6 to HHD Sandaruwan, . 72/4
24.6 to S Weeraratne, . 99/5
Kevin Perera603205.33233130
Ranitha Liyanarachchi401433.50130010
37.5 to S Chinthaka, . 152/7
39.5 to PSU Fernando, . 159/8
43.2 to D Sandaruwan, . 170/9
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossNegombo Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2022
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days03 July 2022 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Aveesha Keshan
Aveesha Keshan
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Keerthi Bandara
Sri Lanka
Shantha Fonseka
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Janaka Kumudu
PointsNugegoda Sports Welfare Club 2, Negombo Cricket Club 0
Negombo Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Tamil121020301.811
SLPAC121020271.046
Sinhl12920261.340
Moors12930261.219
ColtC12830230.535
PSC1266016-0.063
NCC1266015-0.027
Sebas1266014-0.262
Bloom124809-0.411
BadSC123907-1.356
LkCC123906-1.531
Sarsc1221005-0.855
KALTW1211103-1.639
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM121110332.109
CCC121110311.918
BuRC12840210.702
ChlmC12840210.476
Ragam12750170.384
SLNav1266014-0.273
Panad1257014-0.140
SLAF1257013-0.564
KCCC1257012-0.609
GALLE124809-0.537
NEGO123908-0.455
NSWC123907-1.423
Kurun1221004-1.278