Matches (19)
CPL (3)
ENG-W v IND-W (1)
Duleep Trophy (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
NZ-A in IND (1)
PAK v ENG (1)
IND v AUS (1)
WT20 WC QLF (4)
WI-W v NZ-W (1)
Bangladesh in United Arab Emirates (1)
RHF Trophy (1)
Road Safety (2)
Legends League (1)
RESULT
2nd Semi-Final, Colombo (NCC), July 30, 2022, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
(27.4/50 ov, T:247) 123

SL Army won by 123 runs

SL Army Innings
Ace Capital Innings
Match Details
Sri Lanka Army  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ashan Randika  b Croospulle1922-4086.36
Seekkuge Prasanna c Hettiwatte b Devinda8966-66134.84
Lakshan Edirisinghe c †Baskaran b Hettiwatte1221-0157.14
Dinesh Chandimal  b Dabare56-0083.33
Asela Gunaratne run out (Dabare)810-1080.00
Thisara Perera (c)c BOP Fernando b Croospulle1118-0061.11
Suminda Lakshan c & b Devinda3351-2064.70
Mahesh Kumara c Shehan I Fernando b Atharagalla4668-4067.64
Maheesh Theekshana c Croospulle b Hettiwatte420-0020.00
Ratnarajah Thenurathan lbw b Dabare18-0012.50
Rashmika Siriwardhana not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 2, lb 6, nb 2, w 8)18
TOTAL48.2 Ov (RR: 5.08)246
Fall of wickets: 1-41 (Ashan Randika, 5.1 ov), 2-72 (Lakshan Edirisinghe, 10.3 ov), 3-96 (Dinesh Chandimal, 13.3 ov), 4-117 (Asela Gunaratne, 16.2 ov), 5-149 (Seekkuge Prasanna, 22.5 ov), 6-152 (Thisara Perera, 23.4 ov), 7-226 (Suminda Lakshan, 40.4 ov), 8-244 (Maheesh Theekshana, 46.2 ov), 9-245 (Ratnarajah Thenurathan, 47.4 ov), 10-246 (Mahesh Kumara, 48.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Sithum Disanayaka504408.80145112
Lasith Croospulle1013223.20402020
5.1 to DA Randika, . 41/1
23.4 to NLTC Perera, . 152/6
Chanaka Devinda1014724.70363200
22.5 to S Prasanna, . 149/5
40.4 to S Lakshan, . 226/7
Nimasara Atharagalla4.203718.53101330
48.2 to LPPM Kumara, . 246/10
Pramud Hettiwatte1022622.60412010
10.3 to LEK Edirisinghe, . 72/2
46.2 to M Theekshana, . 244/8
Thanuka Dabare905225.77264110
13.3 to LD Chandimal, . 96/3
47.4 to R Thenurathan, . 245/9
Ace Capital Cricket Club  (T: 247 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Lasith Croospulle (c)c Gunaratne b Prasanna2318-21127.77
Thanuka Dabare c Randika b Perera07-000.00
Shehan Fernando lbw b Prasanna86-20133.33
Oshada Fernando c †Kumara b Lakshan3133-4093.93
Duleeka Thissakuttige c Lakshan b Prasanna212-0016.66
T Baskaran run out (†Kumara)511-1045.45
Sakuna Liyanage c Perera b Lakshan1922-1186.36
Pramud Hettiwatte c Lakshan b Prasanna16-0016.66
Chanaka Devinda not out 1840-3045.00
Nimasara Atharagalla c Thenurathan b Lakshan02-000.00
Sithum Disanayaka c Siriwardhana b Lakshan210-0020.00
Extras(nb 1, w 13)14
TOTAL27.4 Ov (RR: 4.44)123
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Thanuka Dabare, 1.3 ov), 2-13 (Shehan Fernando, 2.6 ov), 3-42 (Lasith Croospulle, 6.6 ov), 4-65 (Oshada Fernando, 11.5 ov), 5-67 (Duleeka Thissakuttige, 12.4 ov), 6-72 (T Baskaran, 15.1 ov), 7-75 (Pramud Hettiwatte, 16.4 ov), 8-94 (Sakuna Liyanage, 21.5 ov), 9-94 (Nimasara Atharagalla, 23.1 ov), 10-123 (Sithum Disanayaka, 27.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Maheesh Theekshana301906.33113001
Thisara Perera201216.0082020
1.3 to PTM Dabare, . 2/1
Seekkuge Prasanna1032642.60441100
2.6 to Shehan I Fernando, . 13/2
6.6 to L Croospulle, . 42/3
12.4 to D Thissakuttige, . 67/5
16.4 to P Hettiwatte, . 75/7
Ratnarajah Thenurathan1010010.0032000
Suminda Lakshan8.404244.84364130
11.5 to BOP Fernando, . 65/4
21.5 to S Liyanage, . 94/8
23.1 to NH Atharagalla, . 94/9
27.4 to S Disanayaka, . 123/10
Rashmika Siriwardhana311404.66161040
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
TossSri Lanka Army, elected to bat first
Series
Season2022
Series resultSri Lanka Army advanced
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30
Match days30 July 2022 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Lyndon Hannibal
Sri Lanka
Raveendra Wimalasiri
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Susantha Dissanayake
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Nalliah Devarajan
MATCH NOTES
  • Scorer RT Sandaruwan
Ace Capital Innings
<1 / 3>
Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Tamil121020301.811
SLPAC121020271.046
Sinhl12920261.340
Moors12930261.219
ColtC12830230.535
PSC1266016-0.063
NCC1266015-0.027
Sebas1266014-0.262
Bloom124809-0.411
BadSC123907-1.356
LkCC123906-1.531
Sarsc1221005-0.855
KALTW1211103-1.639
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM121110332.109
CCC121110311.918
BuRC12840210.702
ChlmC12840210.476
Ragam12750170.384
SLNav1266014-0.273
Panad1257014-0.140
SLAF1257013-0.564
KCCC1257012-0.609
GALLE124809-0.537
NEGO123908-0.455
NSWC123907-1.423
Kurun1221004-1.278