Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
NZ v AUS (1)
Marsh Cup (1)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
RESULT
Group 1, Gosforth, April 24, 2022, National Counties T20 Competition
122/8
(20 ov, T:123) 117/7

Cumbria won by 5 runs

Cumbria Innings
Northumb Innings
Info
Cumbria  (20 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
c JR Oswell b MW Oswell43-10133.33
b McGee4334-70126.47
c †Poynter b Darwood04-000.00
b Williamson1717-10100.00
hit wicket b Appleby69-0066.66
c & b Appleby912-1075.00
b MW Oswell1314-0092.85
c Williamson b MW Oswell912-0075.00
not out 811-0072.72
not out 64-00150.00
Extras(lb 2, w 5)7
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 6.10)122/8
Did not bat:
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Sam Dutton), 2-7 (Matt Sempill), 3-60 (Nathan Waterston), 4-69 (Paul Hindmarch), 5-82 (Brodie Glendinning), 6-84 (Michael Slack), 7-100 (Sam Sharp), 8-113 (Nico Watt)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
401433.50---00
403719.25---30
2020010.00---00
402015.00---10
401714.25---00
201226.00---10
Northumberland  (T: 123 runs from 20 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
run out (Watt)109-20111.11
c Hindmarch b Gleeson37-0042.85
c Hindmarch b Glendinning68-1075.00
not out 6748-54139.58
st †Postlethwaite b Watt211-0018.18
lbw b Glendinning911-1081.81
b Gleeson1526-0057.69
run out (Gleeson)01-000.00
not out 00-00-
Extras(b 1, lb 1, nb 2, w 1)5
TOTAL20 Ov (RR: 5.85)117/7
Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Alasdair Appleby), 2-19 (Jack Jessop), 3-23 (John Oswell), 4-33 (Ross Greenwell), 5-50 (Matthew Brown), 6-117 (Dale Shaw), 7-117 (Oliver McGee)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
201005.00---00
402025.00---11
411624.00---00
401413.50---00
3034011.33---00
302107.00---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth
TossCumbria, elected to bat first
Series
Season2022
Match days24 April 2022 - day (20-over match)
Umpires
PointsCumbria 2, Northumberland 0
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions
Northumb Innings
<1 / 3>
National Counties T20 Competition
Group 1
TEAMMWLPT
Staff4316
Chesh2204
Cumbr2204
ShoSh4132
NLAND4040
Group 2
TEAMMWLPT
Dorst2204
Cwall4224
HRFSH3122
Devon2112
WilSH3122
Group 3
TEAMMWLPT
LinSh4224
Cambs2204
Herts4224
Norf2112
Sflok4132
Group 4
TEAMMWLPT
Beds4316
Oxon4316
WALNC4224
Bucks2020
Berks2020