Matches (11)
SL v AFG (1)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)
RESULT
Katunayake, November 14 - 16, 2008, Premier League Tournament Tier B
143 & 333/9d
(T:256) 221 & 165/5

Match drawn

Sebast CAC 1st Innings
Lankan CC 1st Innings
Sebast CAC 2nd Innings
Lankan CC 2nd Innings
Match Details
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amila Eranga c Hewage b NACT Perera25-0040.00
Anjula Perera lbw b Hewage54119-8045.37
Prabuddha Perera c Dasun b Liyanage15-0020.00
Ruvin Peiris (c)lbw b NACT Perera511-1045.45
Hemantha Boteju lbw b MDS Perera2745-6060.00
Lakmal Fernando c †Wijesiri b NACT Perera838-1021.05
Praneth Jayasundera c NACT Perera b Hewage3044-5068.18
Geeth Silva  b Hewage02-000.00
Chathura Athukorala  b MDS Perera01-000.00
Dammika Perera lbw b MDS Perera02-000.00
Umal Irandika not out 47-1057.14
Extras(lb 11, nb 1)12
TOTAL46.2 Ov (RR: 3.08)143
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Amila Eranga, 0.5 ov), 2-7 (Prabuddha Perera, 3.1 ov), 3-12 (Ruvin Peiris, 4.6 ov), 4-68 (Hemantha Boteju, 19.5 ov), 5-94 (Lakmal Fernando, 31.3 ov), 6-132 (Anjula Perera, 42.4 ov), 7-132 (Geeth Silva, 42.6 ov), 8-133 (Chathura Athukorala, 43.3 ov), 9-133 (Dammika Perera, 43.5 ov), 10-143 (Praneth Jayasundera, 46.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chanaka Perera1123833.45---01
Saminda Liyanage9.132913.16---00
Raju Gayashan201005.00---00
Pishan Hewage5.12631.16---00
Mangala Kumara1022402.40---00
Selvin Perera912532.77---00
Lankan Cricket Club 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Visura Chinthaka c †Fernando b Athukorala829-1027.58
Heshan Tillakaratne  b LDI Perera1626-3061.53
Dasun Ariyasinghe c Athukorala b Boteju5481-10166.66
Shashan Silva c †Fernando b Silva1642-2038.09
Raju Gayashan c Jayasundera b Athukorala4364-9067.18
Pishan Hewage lbw b LDI Perera2124-4087.50
Selvin Perera (c)lbw b LDI Perera1223-2052.17
Sahan Wijesiri not out 2860-4046.66
Mangala Kumara lbw b Irandika730-1023.33
Chanaka Perera lbw b Irandika08-000.00
Saminda Liyanage lbw b Irandika07-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 3, nb 8)16
TOTAL64.2 Ov (RR: 3.43)221
Fall of wickets: 1-31 (Heshan Tillakaratne, 6.4 ov), 2-41 (Visura Chinthaka, 11.1 ov), 3-70 (Shashan Silva, 23.5 ov), 4-124 (Dasun Ariyasinghe, 33.2 ov), 5-170 (Pishan Hewage, 41.3 ov), 6-174 (Raju Gayashan, 44.3 ov), 7-190 (Selvin Perera, 49.1 ov), 8-217 (Mangala Kumara, 58.5 ov), 9-221 (Chanaka Perera, 62.1 ov), 10-221 (Saminda Liyanage, 64.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Geeth Silva604617.66---08
Chathura Athukorala1233022.50---00
Dammika Perera2084832.40---00
Praneth Jayasundera1134003.63---00
Umal Irandika11.234033.52---00
Hemantha Boteju42912.25---00
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Amila Eranga c Chinthaka b Liyanage1524-3062.50
Anjula Perera c †Wijesiri b Liyanage43107-8040.18
Prabuddha Perera run out (Kumara)3889-0142.69
Ruvin Peiris (c)c †Wijesiri b Kumara5357-7192.98
Lakmal Fernando  b MDS Perera2656-2046.42
Hemantha Boteju c Chinthaka b MDS Perera4678-2158.97
Chathura Athukorala not out 79138-12157.24
Praneth Jayasundera c sub (TSV Peiris) b Kumara1433-1042.42
Geeth Silva c sub (TSV Peiris) b Liyanage618-0033.33
Dammika Perera lbw b Kumara02-000.00
Extras(b 5, lb 2, nb 5, w 1)13
TOTAL99.3 Ov (RR: 3.34)333/9d
Did not bat: Umal Irandika 
Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Amila Eranga, 11.3 ov), 2-91 (Anjula Perera, 34.6 ov), 3-121 (Prabuddha Perera, 39.2 ov), 4-186 (Ruvin Peiris, 56.1 ov), 5-186 (Lakmal Fernando, 57.2 ov), 6-260 (Hemantha Boteju, 83.4 ov), 7-285 (Praneth Jayasundera, 92.1 ov), 8-319 (Geeth Silva, 98.4 ov), 9-333 (Dammika Perera, 99.3 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chanaka Perera1745803.41---00
Saminda Liyanage1657134.43---00
Heshan Tillakaratne721101.57---10
Mangala Kumara20.364132.00---00
Selvin Perera2258924.04---05
Pishan Hewage1715603.29---00
Lankan Cricket Club 2nd Innings (T: 256 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Visura Chinthaka  b LDI Perera1012-2083.33
Heshan Tillakaratne c Silva b Athukorala1024-2041.66
Dasun Ariyasinghe c †Fernando b Jayasundera3648-6175.00
Shashan Silva c Jayasundera b Irandika3698-4036.73
Selvin Perera (c)lbw b Peiris1035-2028.57
Pishan Hewage not out 3664-5056.25
Sahan Wijesiri not out 1340-1032.50
Extras(b 4, lb 7, nb 3)14
TOTAL53 Ov (RR: 3.11)165/5
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Visura Chinthaka, 2.6 ov), 2-34 (Heshan Tillakaratne, 7.3 ov), 3-70 (Dasun Ariyasinghe, 19.6 ov), 4-103 (Selvin Perera, 34.2 ov), 5-117 (Shashan Silva, 39.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dammika Perera1143813.45---00
Geeth Silva602404.00---03
Chathura Athukorala602213.66---00
Umal Irandika1855112.83---00
Hemantha Boteju22000.00---00
Praneth Jayasundera701712.42---00
Ruvin Peiris31210.66---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossLankan Cricket Club, elected to field first
Series
Season2008/09
Match daysday (3-day match)
FC debut
Amila Eranga
Amila Eranga
Mangala Kumara
Mangala Kumara
Shashan Silva
Shashan Silva
Sahan Wijesiri
Sahan Wijesiri
Lakmal Fernando
Lakmal Fernando
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Nalin Withana
Sri Lanka
WCC Rodrigo
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
K.T.Francis
PointsSebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 3.88, Lankan Cricket Club 11.83
CLOSE OF PLAY
Fri, 14 Nov - day 1 - Lankan CC 1st innings 157/4 (Raju Gayashan 36*, Pishan Hewage 15*)
Sat, 15 Nov - day 2 - Sebast CAC 2nd innings 203/5 (Hemantha Boteju 6*, Chathura Athukorala 7*)
Sun, 16 Nov - day 3 - Lankan CC 2nd innings 165/5 (53 ov) - end of match
Lankan CC Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier League Tournament Tier B
TEAMMWLDPT
Sarsc9414113.505
Panad950497.62
Seedu943290.71
BuRC932483.235
Moratuwa922569.565
SLAF932467.985
SINGA924362.18
Sebas913558.57
PSC915356.21
LkCC903654.255
BadSC-----
Bloom-----
ChlmC-----
CCC-----
ColtC-----
Moors-----
NCC-----
Ragam-----
Sinhl-----
SLARM-----
Tamil-----