RESULT
Group A, Colombo (Moors), March 12, 2019, Premier Limited Over Tournament
(41.2/50 ov, T:206) 204

Kurunegala Y won by 1 run

Kurunegala Y Innings
Moors Innings
Match Details
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club  (50 ovs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Sarinda Dassanayake  b Siriwardhana03-000.00
Dhanushka Dharmasiri (c)c Silva b Mendis111-009.09
Keshan Wanniarachchi lbw b Siriwardhana1753-2032.07
Dulaj Ranatunga lbw b Kaushal81114-7271.05
Shalika Karunanayake c Siriwardhana b Dilshan617-1035.29
Tharinda Wijesinghe  b de Silva113-007.69
Dinushka Malan lbw b de Silva615-1040.00
Lahiru Jayaratne  b de Silva814-0157.14
Randeera Ranasinghe c Siriwardhana b Thilanchana6437-55172.97
Sanjeewan Priyadarshana not out 1015-1066.66
Chandima Vijaya Bandara not out 49-0044.44
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 4)7
TOTAL50 Ov (RR: 4.10)205/9
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Sarinda Dassanayake, 0.3 ov), 2-2 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 3.4 ov), 3-47 (Keshan Wanniarachchi, 18.3 ov), 4-65 (Shalika Karunanayake, 23.4 ov), 5-69 (Tharinda Wijesinghe, 27.3 ov), 6-93 (Dinushka Malan, 33.3 ov), 7-110 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 37.1 ov), 8-150 (Dulaj Ranatunga, 42.6 ov), 9-190 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 47.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Ayana Siriwardhana1032222.20452010
0.3 to S Dassanayake, . 0/1
18.3 to K Wanniarachchi, . 47/3
Ramesh Mendis1023613.60436010
3.4 to D Dharmasiri, . 2/2
Chanuka Dilshan1013813.80390301
23.4 to KPSP Karunanayake, . 65/4
Tharindu Kaushal905115.66317100
42.6 to D Ranatunga, . 150/8
Malith de Silva804135.12301400
27.3 to DT Wijesinghe, . 69/5
33.3 to D Malan, . 93/6
37.1 to PLM Jayaratne, . 110/7
Adeesha Thilanchana301515.0081020
47.1 to R Ranasinghe, . 190/9
Moors Sports Club  (T: 206 runs from 50 ovs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Pabasara Waduge c Ranatunga b Jayaratne1223-2052.17
Irosh Samarasooriya (c)c Vijayabandara b Malan14-0025.00
Lahiru Attanayake c Wijesinghe b Malan57-1071.42
Adeesha Thilanchana c Dharmasiri b Dassanayake3635-32102.85
Chamara Silva c Wijesinghe b Vijayabandara5664-3187.50
Ramesh Mendis c †Wanniarachchi b Dassanayake2031-2064.51
Ayana Siriwardhana c Wijesinghe b Priyadharshana911-2081.81
Nimanda Madushanka  b Ranasinghe3725-05148.00
Tharindu Kaushal not out 1835-3051.42
Malith de Silva run out (Ranasinghe/†Wanniarachchi)25-0040.00
Chanuka Dilshan c Ranatunga b Priyadharshana68-1075.00
Extras(lb 1, w 1)2
TOTAL41.2 Ov (RR: 4.93)204
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 1.6 ov), 2-12 (Lahiru Attanayake, 3.5 ov), 3-30 (Pabasara Waduge, 8.3 ov), 4-66 (Adeesha Thilanchana, 12.6 ov), 5-114 (Ramesh Mendis, 24.1 ov), 6-133 (Ayana Siriwardhana, 27.2 ov), 7-176 (Nimanda Madushanka, 32.4 ov), 8-180 (Chamara Silva, 35.1 ov), 9-193 (Malith de Silva, 38.3 ov), 10-204 (Chanuka Dilshan, 41.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne502014.00203000
8.3 to P Waduge, . 30/3
Dinushka Malan502424.80194000
1.6 to ISS Samarasooriya, . 6/1
3.5 to L Attanayake, . 12/2
Chandima Vijaya Bandara1014514.50384200
35.1 to LPC Silva, . 180/8
Sanjeewan Priyadarshana6.204927.73211500
27.2 to A Siriwardhana, . 133/6
41.2 to HRC Dilshan, . 204/10
Sarinda Dassanayake1005125.10294110
12.6 to A Thilanchana, . 66/4
24.1 to RTM Mendis, . 114/5
Randeera Ranasinghe511412.80191000
32.4 to NM Subasinghe, . 176/7
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
TossKurunegala Youth Cricket Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)09:45 start, First Session 09:45-13:00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.00
Match days12 March 2019 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Chaturan Sanjeewa
Sri Lanka
Pradeep Udawatta
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Janaka Kumudu
PointsKurunegala Youth Cricket Club 4, Moors Sports Club 0
Moors Innings
<1 / 3>
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sinhl5500221.313
Moors5320140.646
Tamil5230100.646
SLNav52309-0.291
Kurun52308-1.039
SLPAC51404-1.197
Group B
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
NCC5500252.615
Panad5320140.028
BuRC5320130.421
GALLE523010-0.632
PSC52308-0.981
Bloom50500-1.559
Group C
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
Sarsc5410191.229
CCC5410180.526
ColtC532013-0.090
BadSC52309-0.863
KALTW51405-0.270
LkCC51404-0.609
Group D
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
SLARM5500222.135
Ragam5320151.866
ChlmC5320130.703
NEGO523010-0.610
SLAF52309-0.581
KCCC50500-3.442