Matches (12)
IND v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
ENG-L in SL (1)
Shield (1)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)
ILT20 (1)
SA20 (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
ZIM v WI (1)
RESULT
Elite, Group C, Thumba, January 10 - 13, 2023, Ranji Trophy
327 & 242/7d
(T:341) 229 & 136

Kerala won by 204 runs

Player Of The Match
159 & 93
sachin-baby
Kerala 1st Innings
Services 1st Innings
Kerala 2nd Innings
Services 2nd Innings
Match Details
Kerala 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ponnan Rahul lbw b Poonia013-000.00
Jalaj Saxena lbw b Pathania810-2080.00
Rohan Prem lbw b Poonia16-0016.66
Sachin Baby run out (Mohit Rathee)159308-12151.62
Vathsal Govind c †Lovekesh Bansal b Pathania113-007.69
Salman Nizar c †Lovekesh Bansal b Guleria4297-4143.29
Akshay Chandran c Rohilla b Paliwal3272-4044.44
Sijomon Joseph (c)lbw b Mohit Rathee55182-6030.21
Vaisakh Chandran not out 413-0030.76
Basil Thampi c Rohilla b Narang02-000.00
MD Nidheesh  b Mohit Rathee1112-0191.66
Extras(b 8, lb 4, nb 2)14
TOTAL121 Ov (RR: 2.70)327
Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Jalaj Saxena, 2.6 ov), 2-9 (Ponnan Rahul, 3.5 ov), 3-10 (Rohan Prem, 5.2 ov), 4-19 (Vathsal Govind, 8.4 ov), 5-115 (Salman Nizar, 41.2 ov), 6-180 (Akshay Chandran, 61.4 ov), 7-311 (Sijomon Joseph, 116.1 ov), 8-312 (Sachin Baby, 117.2 ov), 9-312 (Basil Thampi, 117.4 ov), 10-327 (MD Nidheesh, 120.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Diwesh Pathania1954222.21---00
Poonam Poonia2274021.81---00
Arpit Guleria2016513.25---01
Pulkit Narang3459212.70---00
Mohit Rathee2116923.28---01
Rajat Paliwal51711.40---00
Services 1st Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Shubham Rohilla lbw b Jalaj S Saxena3167-4046.26
Sufiyan Alam lbw b Vaisakh Chandran1829-2062.06
Ravi Chauhan lbw b Joseph50114-3043.85
Rahul Singh lbw b Vaisakh Chandran1914-31135.71
Rajat Paliwal (c)c †Rahul b Nidheesh1122-2050.00
Lovekesh Bansal  b Jalaj S Saxena1235-2034.28
Pulkit Narang c Sachin Baby b Joseph3666-3054.54
Mohit Rathee c †Rahul b Nidheesh2028-2071.42
Diwesh Pathania c Sachin Baby b Jalaj S Saxena85-10160.00
Poonam Poonia  b Joseph1129-2037.93
Arpit Guleria not out 02-000.00
Extras(b 2, lb 9, nb 2)13
TOTAL68.1 Ov (RR: 3.35)229
Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Sufiyan Alam, 13.3 ov), 2-56 (Shubham Rohilla, 18.1 ov), 3-79 (Rahul Singh, 23.2 ov), 4-97 (Rajat Paliwal, 29.3 ov), 5-131 (Lovekesh Bansal, 40.3 ov), 6-159 (Ravi Chauhan, 51.2 ov), 7-188 (Mohit Rathee, 57.3 ov), 8-197 (Diwesh Pathania, 58.4 ov), 9-228 (Pulkit Narang, 66.5 ov), 10-229 (Poonam Poonia, 68.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Basil Thampi1316605.07---01
MD Nidheesh1004124.10---01
Vaisakh Chandran1453022.14---00
Jalaj Saxena2526632.64---00
Sijomon Joseph6.111532.43---00
Kerala 2nd Innings 
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ponnan Rahul  b Mohit Rathee1434-2041.17
Vathsal Govind  b Mohit Rathee4881-7059.25
Rohan Prem c Sufiyan Alam b Narang1638-0042.10
Sachin Baby  b Pathania93109-6285.32
Salman Nizar c Paliwal b Guleria4073-5054.79
MD Nidheesh c Ravi Chauhan b Poonia87-01114.28
Akshay Chandran not out 2015-11133.33
Sijomon Joseph (c)c Mohit Rathee b Pathania01-000.00
Jalaj Saxena not out 22-00100.00
Extras(b 1)1
TOTAL60 Ov (RR: 4.03)242/7d
Fall of wickets: 1-56 (Ponnan Rahul, 16.4 ov), 2-71 (Vathsal Govind, 22.6 ov), 3-93 (Rohan Prem, 29.6 ov), 4-184 (Salman Nizar, 52.3 ov), 5-195 (MD Nidheesh, 53.6 ov), 6-238 (Sachin Baby, 59.1 ov), 7-238 (Sijomon Joseph, 59.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Diwesh Pathania611322.16---00
Poonam Poonia703414.85---00
Arpit Guleria805817.25---00
Mohit Rathee2006923.45---00
Pulkit Narang1836013.33---00
Shubham Rohilla10707.00---00
Services 2nd Innings (T: 341 runs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Shubham Rohilla c sub (S Roger) b Vaisakh Chandran2855-3050.90
Sufiyan Alam run out (Jalaj S Saxena)52108-5248.14
Ravi Chauhan  b Jalaj S Saxena711-1063.63
Rahul Singh lbw b Jalaj S Saxena724-1029.16
Rajat Paliwal (c)c Salman Nizar b Jalaj S Saxena02-000.00
Lovekesh Bansal  b Jalaj S Saxena523-0021.73
Pulkit Narang c Salman Nizar b Jalaj S Saxena619-0031.57
Mohit Rathee c Joseph b Jalaj S Saxena110-0010.00
Poonam Poonia lbw b Jalaj S Saxena1819-2194.73
Arpit Guleria c Prem b Jalaj S Saxena14-0025.00
Diwesh Pathania not out 75-10140.00
Extras(b 4)4
TOTAL46.4 Ov (RR: 2.91)136
Fall of wickets: 1-61 (Shubham Rohilla, 17.6 ov), 2-80 (Ravi Chauhan, 24.1 ov), 3-98 (Rahul Singh, 30.6 ov), 4-98 (Rajat Paliwal, 32.2 ov), 5-98 (Sufiyan Alam, 34.1 ov), 6-109 (Lovekesh Bansal, 40.1 ov), 7-110 (Pulkit Narang, 40.5 ov), 8-111 (Mohit Rathee, 42.5 ov), 9-117 (Arpit Guleria, 44.1 ov), 10-136 (Poonam Poonia, 46.4 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Basil Thampi903804.22---00
Vaisakh Chandran1223012.50---00
Jalaj Saxena15.433682.29---00
MD Nidheesh401904.75---00
Sijomon Joseph62901.50---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
TossKerala, elected to bat first
Series
Season2022/23
Player Of The Match
Kerala
Sachin Baby
Match days10,11,12,13 January 2023 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
India
Kannur Swaroopanand
India
Krishnaraj Srinath
Match Referee
India
Nishit Shetty
PointsKerala 6, Services 0
CLOSE OF PLAY
Tue, 10 Jan - day 1 - Kerala 1st innings 245/6 (Sachin Baby 133*, Sijomon Joseph 29*, 90 ov)
Wed, 11 Jan - day 2 - Services 1st innings 167/6 (Pulkit Narang 10*, Mohit Rathee 8*, 53 ov)
Thu, 12 Jan - day 3 - Services 2nd innings 20/0 (Shubham Rohilla 9*, Sufiyan Alam 11*, 7 ov)
Fri, 13 Jan - day 4 - Services 2nd innings 136 (46.4 ov) - end of match
Language
English
Hindi
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
Instant answers to T20 questions
Services Innings
<1 / 3>
Ranji Trophy
Elite, Group A
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
BENG7412321.573
UKHND7304291.365
HP7214211.459
BRODA7214211.324
ODSA7124140.846
UP7124130.980
HRYNA7124130.855
NAGA705220.297
Elite, Group B
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
SAU7322261.277
AP7421261.119
MAHA7304261.345
MUM7322241.533
TN7214211.225
DELHI7223170.902
ASSAM7133110.546
HYD706110.523
Elite, Group C
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
KNTKA7403351.763
JHK7322231.102
KER7313210.992
RAJ7223201.118
CGARH7340190.958
GOA7223180.906
SVCS7241130.753
PONDI715190.763
Elite, Group D
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
MP7511331.414
PNJB7304271.605
RLYS7322221.123
VIDAR7322201.197
GUJ7241140.899
TPURA7025110.760
J + K714280.768
CHD702570.490
Plate Group
TEAMMWLDPTQuotient
MEGHA5410251.421
SIKM5311201.401
MNPR5311201.253
BIHAR5113141.258
MIZOR513180.921
ARPR505000.353