result
Group B, Visakhapatnam, Nov 17 - 20 2010, Ranji Trophy Plate League
(144 ov)380/7
Match drawn
Maharashtra 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Harshad Khadiwale c Venugopal Rao b Shankara Rao18329638721061.82
Ameya Shrikhande c †Sai b Vijaykumar1670016.66
Sangram Atitkar c Pradeep b Gnaneswara Rao03044000.00
Ankit Bawne c †Sai b Gnaneswara Rao01316000.00
Kedar Jadhav c Sahabuddin b Shankara Rao2022343190.90
Rohit Motwani (c)† b Vijaykumar932253189041.33
Shrikant Mundhe c Pradeep b Vijaykumar215240013.33
Digambar Waghmare  b Sahabuddin014000.00
Akshay Darekar c Gnaneswara Rao b Venugopal Rao371111454133.33
Sajin Sureshnath lbw b Shankara Rao25721163134.72
Samad Fallah not out 110230010.00
Extras(b 1, lb 3, nb 2)6
TOTAL(133.1 Ov, RR: 2.76, 563 Mts)368
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Ameya Shrikhande, 1.5 ov), 2-23 (Sangram Atitkar, 12.6 ov), 3-29 (Ankit Bawne, 16.4 ov), 4-59 (Kedar Jadhav, 24.3 ov), 5-288 (Harshad Khadiwale, 94.5 ov), 6-298 (Shrikant Mundhe, 99.6 ov), 7-301 (Digambar Waghmare, 100.4 ov), 8-301 (Rohit Motwani, 101.4 ov), 9-356 (Sajin Sureshnath, 126.6 ov), 10-368 (Akshay Darekar, 133.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Syed Shahabuddin2947512.58---01
Paidikalva Vijaykumar35165031.42---00
Gnaneswara Rao1224123.41---00
Shankara Rao32810533.28---00
GVS Prasad602504.16---01
Venugopal Rao8.132513.06---00
Hemal Watekar10303.00---00
AG Pradeep712603.71---00
Satyakumar Verma301404.66---00
Andhra 1st INNINGS
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Hemal Watekar lbw b Fallah9833045912129.69
Manoj Sai c †Motwani b Mundhe049000.00
Satyakumar Verma c †Motwani b Mundhe11727442111142.70
Venugopal Rao c Khadiwale b Mundhe531241746142.74
Bodapati Sumanth lbw b Atitkar4268987061.76
AG Pradeep not out 2344852052.27
Gnaneswara Rao lbw b Mundhe16111340145.45
Syed Shahabuddin (c)lbw b Mundhe1540020.00
Shankara Rao not out 11318007.69
Extras(b 12, lb 7, nb 9, w 1)29
TOTAL(144 Ov, RR: 2.63, 644 Mts)380/7
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Manoj Sai, 1.4 ov), 2-237 (Satyakumar Verma, 97.3 ov), 3-248 (Hemal Watekar, 102.5 ov), 4-322 (Bodapati Sumanth, 126.1 ov), 5-352 (Venugopal Rao, 136.1 ov), 6-371 (Gnaneswara Rao, 138.6 ov), 7-373 (Syed Shahabuddin, 140.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Samad Fallah34107912.32---05
Shrikant Mundhe32107452.31---12
Digambar Waghmare2938703.00---02
Sajin Sureshnath1825603.11---00
Akshay Darekar2475502.29---00
Sangram Atitkar711011.42---00
MATCH DETAILS
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
TossMaharashtra, elected to bat first
SeriesRanji Trophy Plate League
Season2010/11
Hours of play (local time)09.30 start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 16.30
Match days17,18,19,20 November 2010 - day (4-day match)
Umpires
India Image
Umesh Dubey
India Image
Yeshwant Barde
Match Referee
India Image
Jodh Singh
PointsMaharashtra 1, Andhra 3
CLOSE OF PLAY
Wed, 17 Nov - day 1 - Maharashtra 1st innings 66/4 (Harshad Khadiwale 39*, Rohit Motwani 5*, 29 ov)
Thu, 18 Nov - day 2 - Maharashtra 1st innings 342/8 (Akshay Darekar 18*, Sajin Sureshnath 22*, 115 ov)
Fri, 19 Nov - day 3 - Andhra 1st innings 138/1 (Hemal Watekar 67*, Satyakumar Verma 59*, 61 ov)
Sat, 20 Nov - day 4 - Andhra 1st innings 380/7 (144 ov) - end of match