RESULT
Group C, Katunayake, February 15, 2019, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(17.1/20 ov, T:131) 104

SL Army won by 26 runs

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Ashan Randika c Dharmasiri b Jayaratne119-20122.22
Kaweesh Kumara c Jayaratne b Malan05-000.00
Lakshitha Madushan c Sadamal b Vijayabandara1017-0058.82
Himasha Liyanage c Dharmasiri b Malan25-0040.00
Asela Gunaratne c Abeysekara b Vijayabandara2116-40131.25
Seekkuge Prasanna (c)c Abeysekara b Vijayabandara25-0040.00
Sanjika Ridma c Dharmasiri b Ranasinghe3422-03154.54
Dushan Vimukthi st †Perera b Abeysekara1412-20116.66
Janith Silva c Keppetipola b Malan79-0077.77
Janaka Sampath lbw b Malan1714-20121.42
Sanjeew Coomaraswamy not out 21-00200.00
Extras(b 4, lb 3, w 3)10
TOTAL19.1 Ov (RR: 6.78)130
Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Kaweesh Kumara, 1.3 ov), 2-11 (Ashan Randika, 2.3 ov), 3-14 (Himasha Liyanage, 3.4 ov), 4-43 (Asela Gunaratne, 7.3 ov), 5-49 (Lakshitha Madushan, 9.1 ov), 6-51 (Seekkuge Prasanna, 9.4 ov), 7-88 (Dushan Vimukthi, 13.1 ov), 8-106 (Janith Silva, 15.6 ov), 9-128 (Janaka Sampath, 18.5 ov), 10-130 (Sanjika Ridma, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Lahiru Jayaratne401914.75121000
2.3 to DA Randika, . 11/2
Dinushka Malan401844.50101000
1.3 to WKDP Kumara, . 2/1
3.4 to HS Liyanage, . 14/3
15.6 to AJC Silva, . 106/8
18.5 to JS Perera, . 128/9
Anurudda Rajapakse402406.00---10
Shalika Karunanayake1011011.0012000
Chandima Vijaya Bandara302638.66---00
Randeera Ranasinghe2.101818.3042020
19.1 to S Ridma, . 130/10
Ishan Abeysekara10717.0040100
13.1 to KDV Vimukthi, . 88/7
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club INNINGS (Target: 131 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dhanushka Dharmasiri (c)c Liyanage b Vimukthi3027-40111.11
Sameera Sadamal c Perera b Silva24-0050.00
Shalika Karunanayake c †Kumara b Silva01-000.00
Damith Perera  b Vimukthi1010-10100.00
Dinushka Malan c †Kumara b Vimukthi47-0057.14
Lahiru Jayaratne lbw b Prasanna02-000.00
Randeera Ranasinghe c & b Prasanna37-0042.85
Anurudda Rajapakse c Silva b Perera2628-2092.85
Ishan Abeysekara lbw b Vimukthi129-10133.33
Prabhash Keppitipola c Gunaratne b Ridma01-000.00
Chandima Vijaya Bandara not out 38-0037.50
Extras(b 1, lb 6, nb 1, w 6)14
TOTAL17.1 Ov (RR: 6.05)104
Fall of wickets: 1-17 (Sameera Sadamal, 2.4 ov), 2-17 (Shalika Karunanayake, 2.5 ov), 3-43 (Damith Perera, 5.6 ov), 4-50 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri, 7.5 ov), 5-50 (Dinushka Malan, 7.6 ov), 6-52 (Lahiru Jayaratne, 8.5 ov), 7-65 (Randeera Ranasinghe, 10.5 ov), 8-91 (Ishan Abeysekara, 13.6 ov), 9-92 (Prabhash Keppitipola, 14.2 ov), 10-104 (Anurudda Rajapakse, 17.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Janith Silva302026.6692001
2.4 to S Sadamal, . 17/1
2.5 to KPSP Karunanayake, . 17/2
Sanjeew Coomaraswamy1010010.0032000
Dushan Vimukthi402145.2592000
5.6 to D Perera, . 43/3
7.5 to D Dharmasiri, . 50/4
7.6 to D Malan, . 50/5
13.6 to I Abeysekara, . 91/8
Seekkuge Prasanna401624.00121000
8.5 to PLM Jayaratne, . 52/6
10.5 to R Ranasinghe, . 65/7
Janaka Sampath3.102216.9471020
17.1 to RPUA Rajapakse, . 104/10
Sanjika Ridma20814.0060020
14.2 to KWBP Keppetipola, . 92/9
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossSri Lanka Army Sports Club, elected to bat first
Series
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)14.00 start, First Session 14.00-15.25, Interval 15.25-15.45, Second Session 15.45-17.10
Match days15 February 2019 - day (20-over match)
T20 debut
Kaweesh Kumara
Kaweesh Kumara
Randeera Ranasinghe
Randeera Ranasinghe
Sanjeew Coomaraswamy
Sanjeew Coomaraswamy
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Keerthi Bandara
Sri Lanka
Prageeth Rambukwella
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka
Kamal Indrajith
Match Referee
Sri Lanka
Basil Perera
PointsSri Lanka Army Sports Club 2, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0
MATCH NOTES
  • Scorer RT Sandaruwan
Kurunegala Y Innings
<1 / 3>
SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Group A
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Moors54180.664
NCC53261.044
Sarsc5326-0.167
Panad52340.146
Sinhl52340.013
Bloom5142-1.698
Group B
TEAMMWLPTNRR
CCC54183.171
ChlmC54181.910
ColtC53260.960
NEGO5326-1.612
PSC5142-2.252
KALTW5050-2.159
Group C
TEAMMWLPTNRR
SLARM54181.967
Ragam54181.256
SLAF5234-0.313
SLNav5234-0.645
Kurun5234-1.344
SLPAC5142-0.898
Group D
TEAMMWLPTNRR
Tamil550101.697
GALLE54180.986
LkCC52341.041
BuRC5234-0.097
BadSC5234-0.598
KCCC5050-3.132