result
Group A, Katunayake, Jan 15 2020, SLC Twenty-20 Tournament
(19/20 ov, target 103)106/7
Panadura won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Unichela Sports Club INNINGS (20 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Nuwan Chanaka st †Perera b Nanayakkara1222-2054.54
Anju Karunanayake c †Perera b Azhar Attari56-0083.33
Ushantha Perera (c)c & b de Silva36-0050.00
Hasitha Nirmal not out 5345-61117.77
Rathsara Vithana c †Perera b Nanayakkara14-0025.00
Kavindu Bandara  b Nanayakkara57-1071.42
Lasindu Arosha lbw b Karunaratne1320-1065.00
Dhanushka Ranasinghe  b Karunaratne14-0025.00
Lahiru Silva c †Perera b Azhar Attari23-0066.66
Dunil Abeydeera not out 33-00100.00
Extras(lb 4)4
TOTAL(20 Ov, RR: 5.10)102/8
Fall of wickets: 1-8 (Anju Karunanayake, 1.5 ov), 2-15 (Ushantha Perera, 4.3 ov), 3-26 (Nuwan Chanaka, 6.6 ov), 4-36 (Rathsara Vithana, 8.5 ov), 5-44 (Kavindu Bandara, 10.5 ov), 6-78 (Lasindu Arosha, 16.4 ov), 7-88 (Dhanushka Ranasinghe, 18.1 ov), 8-91 (Lahiru Silva, 19.1 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Chalana de Silva301214.00111000
Azhar Attari402426.00132100
Umesh Karunaratne401624.00141000
Kaumal Nanayakkara401233.00161000
Sasanka Nirmal402706.75104000
Minhaj Jalill10707.0031000
Panadura Sports Club INNINGS (target: 103 runs from 20 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Minhaj Jalill lbw b Abeydeera02-000.00
Hasitha Perera c Silva b Ranasinghe55-10100.00
Gimandu Malcom c Bandara b Chanaka3647-4076.59
Harsha Cooray (c)c Ranasinghe b Madusanka09-000.00
Umesh Karunaratne c Silva b Vithana3231-31103.22
Sanjika Ridma not out 138-20162.50
Chalana de Silva c †Nirmal b Chanaka98-20112.50
Nipun Lakshan c Karunanayake b Chanaka01-000.00
Sasanka Nirmal not out 55-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 2, w 2)6
TOTAL(19 Ov, RR: 5.57)106/7
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Minhaj Jalill, 0.2 ov), 2-14 (Hasitha Perera, 1.6 ov), 3-18 (Harsha Cooray, 5.4 ov), 4-77 (Umesh Karunaratne, 14.6 ov), 5-80 (Gimandu Malcom, 15.3 ov), 6-97 (Chalana de Silva, 17.4 ov), 7-97 (Nipun Lakshan, 17.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Dunil Abeydeera411313.25172000
Dhanushka Ranasinghe302618.6694011
Danushka Madushanka411112.75161000
Kavindu Bandara402506.25122010
Lasindu Arosha10808.0011000
Rathsara Vithana1012112.0021100
Nuwan Chanaka20934.5081001
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossUnichela Sports Club, elected to bat first
SeriesSLC Twenty-20 Tournament
Season2019/20
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.25, Interval 11.25-11.45, Second Session 11.45-13.10
Match days15 January 2020 - day(20-over match)
T20 debut
Anju Karunanayake
Anju Karunanayake
Gimandu Malcom
Gimandu Malcom
Hasitha Perera
Hasitha Perera
Rathsara Vithana
Rathsara Vithana
Sasanka Nirmal
Sasanka Nirmal
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka Image
Hemantha Boteju
Reserve Umpire
Sri Lanka Image
Upul Wewage
Match Referee
Sri Lanka Image
Pemlal Fernando
PointsPanadura Sports Club 2, Unichela Sports Club 0