Matches (15)
BAN v SL (1)
IPL (2)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
RESULT
5th Match, Canberra, January 06, 2022, Women's National Cricket League
(16/50 ov, T:261) 53

NSW Women won by 207 runs

Player Of The Match
7/25
stella-campbell
New South Wales Women INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rachael Haynes (c)c Osborne b Yates118132-13189.39
Tahlia Wilson c Mack b Cooke616-0037.50
Phoebe Litchfield c Osborne b Rafferty619-0031.57
Ashleigh Gardner c Mack b Rafferty68-1075.00
Erin Burns c †Kayla Burton b Leeson3426-60130.76
Anika Learoyd  b Yates3048-3062.50
Sammy-Jo Johnson c †Kayla Burton b Yates02-000.00
Maitlan Brown c †Kayla Burton b Yates01-000.00
Hannah Darlington c Reakes b Leeson3238-2184.21
Lauren Smith c Penna b Leeson98-10112.50
Stella Campbell not out 01-000.00
Extras(b 4, lb 5, w 10)19
TOTAL49.5 Ov (RR: 5.21)260
Fall of wickets: 1-34 (Tahlia Wilson, 8.4 ov), 2-48 (Phoebe Litchfield, 13.3 ov), 3-58 (Ashleigh Gardner, 15.5 ov), 4-118 (Erin Burns, 24.4 ov), 5-179 (Anika Learoyd, 36.1 ov), 6-179 (Sammy-Jo Johnson, 36.3 ov), 7-179 (Maitlan Brown, 36.4 ov), 8-241 (Hannah Darlington, 47.4 ov), 9-255 (Rachael Haynes, 48.3 ov), 10-260 (Lauren Smith, 49.5 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Zoe Cooke1003413.40---20
Nicola Hancock803404.25---20
Chloe Rafferty703525.00---20
Madeline Penna201909.50---00
Carly Leeson8.504234.75---30
Erin Osborne503106.20---00
Amy Yates915646.22---10
Australian Capital Territory Women INNINGS (Target: 261 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Carly Leeson c Gardner b Campbell1224-2050.00
Katie Mack c †Wilson b Brown13-0033.33
Erin Osborne c Gardner b Brown69-0066.66
Angela Reakes (c)c †Wilson b Campbell56-1083.33
Madeline Penna c & b Johnson619-1031.57
Nicola Hancock  b Campbell42-10200.00
Olivia Porter  b Campbell416-1025.00
Zoe Cooke c Learoyd b Campbell08-000.00
Kayla Burton  b Campbell28-0025.00
Amy Yates c †Wilson b Campbell01-000.00
Chloe Rafferty not out 11-00100.00
Extras(lb 2, nb 1, w 9)12
TOTAL16 Ov (RR: 3.31)53
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Katie Mack, 2.1 ov), 2-23 (Carly Leeson, 5.5 ov), 3-23 (Erin Osborne, 6.1 ov), 4-36 (Angela Reakes, 9.3 ov), 5-40 (Nicola Hancock, 9.5 ov), 6-42 (Madeline Penna, 10.3 ov), 7-49 (Zoe Cooke, 13.1 ov), 8-52 (Kayla Burton, 15.1 ov), 9-52 (Amy Yates, 15.2 ov), 10-53 (Olivia Porter, 15.6 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Maitlan Brown511823.60---61
Stella Campbell812573.12---20
Sammy-Jo Johnson30812.66---10
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Manuka Oval, Canberra
TossAustralian Capital Territory Women, elected to field first
Series
Season2021/22
Player Of The Match
NSW Women
Stella Campbell
Match days06 January 2022 - day (50-over match)
Umpires
Australia
Andrew Scotford
Australia
Chris Cassin
Match Referee
Australia
Dave Gilbert
PointsNew South Wales Women 5, Australian Capital Territory Women 0
ACT Women Innings
<1 / 3>
Women's National Cricket League
TEAMMWLPTNRR
TAS-W871310.501
SOA-W842230.455
NSW-W842220.825
ACTW843220.475
QLD-W843210.169
VIC-W8167-1.200
WAWMN8072-1.215