Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Tue Sep 11 - Fri Sep 14 Futures League
Tasmania Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Sun Sep 16 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Western Australia v New South Wales
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Sep 17 - Thu Sep 20 Futures League
Queensland Under-23s v Tasmania Under-23s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Tue Sep 18 - Thu Sep 20
10:00 local | 02:00 GMT
22:00 EDT | 21:00 CDT | 19:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v New South Wales
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Wed Sep 26 - Sat Sep 29
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Tasmania
Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Fri Sep 28 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Western Australia v Victoria
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Sep 30 - Tue Oct 2
10:00 local | 02:00 GMT
22:00 EDT | 21:00 CDT | 19:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Victoria
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Oct 1 - Thu Oct 4
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v South Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Oct 7 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Tue Oct 9 - Fri Oct 12
11:00 local | 00:30 GMT
20:30 EDT | 19:30 CDT | 17:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Tasmania
Adelaide Oval
Wed Oct 10 - Fri Oct 12
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Victoria
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Oct 12 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Oct 12 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Oct 13 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Oct 13 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Oct 14 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v South Australia Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Oct 14 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Oct 14 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v Tasmania
Adelaide Oval
Mon Oct 15 - Thu Oct 18 Futures League
South Australia Under-23s v Tasmania Under-23s
Prospect Oval, Adelaide
Fri Oct 19 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Oct 20 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Oct 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Oct 21 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v Queensland
Adelaide Oval
Tue Oct 23 - Fri Oct 26
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Tasmania
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Tue Oct 23 - Fri Oct 26
11:00 local | 00:30 GMT
20:30 EDT | 19:30 CDT | 17:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Queensland
Adelaide Oval
Fri Oct 26 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v New South Wales Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Oct 26 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Casey Fields No 4, Melbourne
Fri Oct 26 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sat Oct 27 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v New South Wales Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Oct 27 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Casey Fields No 4, Melbourne
Sat Oct 27 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sun Oct 28 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v New South Wales Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Oct 28 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Casey Fields No 4, Melbourne
Sun Oct 28 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sun Oct 28 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Victoria v Tasmania
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Oct 29 - Thu Nov 1 Futures League
Australian Capital Territory Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Mon Oct 29 - Thu Nov 1 Futures League
Western Australia Under-23s v Queensland Under-23s
Richardson Park, Perth
Tue Oct 30 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
23:15 EDT | 22:15 CDT | 20:15 PDT
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v South Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Nov 1 - Sat Nov 3
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v South Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Nov 1 - Sat Nov 3
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 2 - Sun Nov 4
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Australia A v South Africans
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 2 - Sun Nov 4
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v New South Wales
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Wed Nov 7 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Victoria v Western Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 9 - Sun Nov 11
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Nov 9 - Tue Nov 13
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
1st Test - Australia v South Africa
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Nov 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Victoria Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Nov 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Fri Nov 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Queensland Women
Floreat Park Oval, Perth
Sat Nov 10 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v Victoria Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sat Nov 10 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sat Nov 10 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v Queensland Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Nov 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Victoria Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Nov 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v Tasmania Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Sun Nov 11 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v Queensland Women
Floreat Park Oval, Perth
Mon Nov 12 - Thu Nov 15 Futures League
South Australia Under-23s v New South Wales Under-23s
Glenelg Oval, Adelaide
Mon Nov 12 - Thu Nov 15
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v South Australia
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Tue Nov 13 - Fri Nov 16
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Victoria
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs) Australia Under-21s Women v New Zealand Emerging Players Women
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Wed Nov 14 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Nov 16 (50 ovs) Australia Under-21s Women v New Zealand Emerging Players Women
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Sat Nov 17 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Western Australia v South Australia
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Nov 18 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 00:15 GMT
19:15 EST | 18:15 CST | 16:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Victoria
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Mon Nov 19 - Thu Nov 22 Futures League
Tasmania Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s
Lindisfarne Oval, Hobart
Mon Nov 19 - Thu Nov 22 Futures League
Victoria Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory Under-23s
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Mon Nov 19 (50 ovs) Australia Under-21s Women v New Zealand Emerging Players Women
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Wed Nov 21 (50 ovs) Australia Under-21s Women v New Zealand Emerging Players Women
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Wed Nov 21 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v New South Wales
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Nov 22 - Mon Nov 26
10:30 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
2nd Test - Australia v South Africa
Adelaide Oval
Fri Nov 23 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Fri Nov 23 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
North West Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Burnie
Fri Nov 23 - Mon Nov 26
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v South Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 23 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v South Australia Women
Camberwell Sports Ground, Melbourne
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
North West Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Burnie
Sat Nov 24 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v South Australia Women
Camberwell Sports Ground, Melbourne
Sun Nov 25 - Tue Nov 27
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Western Australia
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Nov 25 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Nov 25 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Australian Capital Territory Women
North West Tasmania Cricket Association Ground, Burnie
Sun Nov 25 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v South Australia Women
Camberwell Sports Ground, Melbourne
Tue Nov 27 - Fri Nov 30
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Queensland
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Wed Nov 28 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Victoria v South Australia
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 30 - Mon Dec 3
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
3rd Test - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Dec 1 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v Western Australia
West Park Oval, Burnie
Sun Dec 2 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Queensland
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Thu Dec 6 - Sat Dec 8
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Cricket Australia Chairman's XI v Sri Lankans
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Dec 7 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
New South Wales Women v Tasmania Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Fri Dec 7 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Fri Dec 7 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Christ Church Grammar School Playing Fields, Perth
Fri Dec 7 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Sat Dec 8 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Tasmania Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Dec 8 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Christ Church Grammar School Playing Fields, Perth
Sat Dec 8 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
New South Wales Women v Tasmania Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sun Dec 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Dec 9 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Western Australia Women v South Australia Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Dec 9 (20 ovs)          
17:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Dec 9 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 10:00 GMT
05:00 EST | 04:00 CST | 02:00 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Dec 10 - Thu Dec 13 Futures League
Australian Capital Territory Under-23s v South Australia Under-23s
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Wed Dec 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Rose Bowl
Australia Women v New Zealand Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Wed Dec 12 (20 ovs)          
17:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Dec 13 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat
Adelaide Oval
Fri Dec 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Rose Bowl
Australia Women v New Zealand Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Fri Dec 14 - Tue Dec 18
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
1st Test - Australia v Sri Lanka
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Dec 14 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sat Dec 15 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 16 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Rose Bowl
Australia Women v New Zealand Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Tue Dec 18 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Wed Dec 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
Rose Bowl
Australia Women v New Zealand Women
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Wed Dec 19 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Thu Dec 20 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Fri Dec 21 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Victoria Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Fri Dec 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Fri Dec 21 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Park 25, Adelaide
Fri Dec 21 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Dec 22 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Sat Dec 22 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Victoria Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Dec 22 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Prospect Oval, Adelaide
Sat Dec 22 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Sun Dec 23 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Victoria Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 23 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Queensland Women
Freebody Oval, Queanbeyan
Sun Dec 23 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
South Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Adelaide Oval
Sun Dec 23 (20 ovs)          
16:30 local | 05:30 GMT
00:30 EST | 23:30 CST | 21:30 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Dec 23 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers
Adelaide Oval
Wed Dec 26 - Fri Dec 28
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
2nd Test - Australia v Sri Lanka
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Dec 26 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Dec 27 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars
Adelaide Oval
Fri Dec 28 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sat Dec 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 10:00 GMT
05:00 EST | 04:00 CST | 02:00 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Dec 30 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Tue Jan 1 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Jan 2 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Thu Jan 3 - Sun Jan 6
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
3rd Test - Australia v Sri Lanka
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Fri Jan 4 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Fri Jan 4 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v New South Wales Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Fri Jan 4 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 10:00 GMT
05:00 EST | 04:00 CST | 02:00 PST
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 5 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sat Jan 5 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Queensland Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Jan 5 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Victoria Women v New South Wales Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Sat Jan 5 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 6 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Tasmania Women v Queensland Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 6 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Australian Capital Territory Women v Western Australia Women
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Sun Jan 6 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Victoria Women v New South Wales Women
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Jan 6 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Jan 7 (20 ovs) Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Tasmania Women v Queensland Women
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Jan 7 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Tue Jan 8 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Jan 9 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 10 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Big Bash League
Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers
Adelaide Oval
Fri Jan 11 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Semi-Final - New South Wales Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Fri Jan 11 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Semi-Final - Queensland Women v Victoria Women
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Fri Jan 11 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
1st ODI - Australia v Sri Lanka
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Jan 12 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
3rd Place Play-off - Victoria Women v Western Australia Women
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Sat Jan 12 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sun Jan 13 (50 ovs) Women's National Cricket League
Final - New South Wales Women v Queensland Women
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Jan 13 (50 ovs)          
13:50 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v Sri Lanka
Adelaide Oval
Tue Jan 15 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Big Bash League
1st semi-final - Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
Wed Jan 16 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 11:00 GMT
06:00 EST | 05:00 CST | 03:00 PST
Big Bash League
2nd semi-final - Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Jan 18 (50 ovs)          
13:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v Sri Lanka
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sat Jan 19 (20 ovs)
12:35 local | 04:35 GMT
23:35 EST | 22:35 CST | 20:35 PST
Australian Women's Twenty20 Cup
Final - Western Australia Women v New South Wales Women
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Jan 19 (20 ovs)          
17:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Big Bash League
Final - Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Jan 20 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
4th ODI - Australia v Sri Lanka
Sydney Cricket Ground
Tue Jan 22 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 23:00 GMT
18:00 EST | 17:00 CST | 15:00 PST
1st T20I - Australia Women v New Zealand Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Tue Jan 22 (20 ovs)
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
2nd T20I - Australia Women v New Zealand Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Wed Jan 23 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
5th ODI - Australia v Sri Lanka
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Jan 24 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 22:30 GMT
17:30 EST | 16:30 CST | 14:30 PST
3rd T20I - Australia Women v New Zealand Women
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Thu Jan 24 - Sun Jan 27
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v Western Australia
Blacktown Olympic Park Oval, Sydney
Thu Jan 24 - Sun Jan 27
11:00 local | 00:30 GMT
19:30 EST | 18:30 CST | 16:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Victoria
Adelaide Oval
Sat Jan 26 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
1st T20I - Australia v Sri Lanka
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Jan 27 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Tasmania
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mon Jan 28 - Thu Jan 31 Futures League
New South Wales Under-23s v Queensland Under-23s
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Mon Jan 28 - Thu Jan 31 Futures League
Victoria Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Mon Jan 28 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
2nd T20I - Australia v Sri Lanka
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Tue Jan 29 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
Prime Minister's XI v West Indians
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Wed Jan 30 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v Western Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Fri Feb 1 (50 ovs)          
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
1st ODI - Australia v West Indies
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sat Feb 2 (50 ovs)          
13:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Queensland v Western Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Feb 3 (50 ovs)          
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v West Indies
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Mon Feb 4 - Thu Feb 7
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Western Australia
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Wed Feb 6 - Sat Feb 9
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v New South Wales
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Feb 6 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v West Indies
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Thu Feb 7 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Victoria v England Lions
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Fri Feb 8 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
4th ODI - Australia v West Indies
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 9 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v Victoria
Adelaide Oval
Sun Feb 10 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
5th ODI - Australia v West Indies
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 11 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Victorian XI v England Lions
Junction Oval, Melbourne
Mon Feb 11 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Tasmania v New South Wales
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Wed Feb 13 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
Victoria v England Lions
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Wed Feb 13 (20 ovs)          
18:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
Only T20I - Australia v West Indies
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Feb 14 (50 ovs)
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
New South Wales v South Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 16 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
1st unofficial ODI - Australia A v England Lions
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Sat Feb 16 (50 ovs)          
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 17 (50 ovs)          
13:45 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Mon Feb 18 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
2nd unofficial ODI - Australia A v England Lions
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Feb 18 - Thu Feb 21
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 18 - Thu Feb 21 Futures League
New South Wales Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s
Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Sydney
Tue Feb 19 - Thu Feb 21
11:00 local | 00:30 GMT
19:30 EST | 18:30 CST | 16:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v New South Wales
Adelaide Oval
Tue Feb 19 (50 ovs)
11:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Feb 21 - Sun Feb 24
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
21:30 EST | 20:30 CST | 18:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Tasmania
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Feb 22 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
3rd unofficial ODI - Australia A v England Lions
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Mon Feb 25 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
18:30 EST | 17:30 CST | 15:30 PST
4th unofficial ODI - Australia A v England Lions
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Feb 25 - Thu Feb 28 Futures League
Queensland Under-23s v Australian Capital Territory Under-23s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Wed Feb 27 (50 ovs)
14:15 local | 03:15 GMT
22:15 EST | 21:15 CST | 19:15 PST
Ryobi One-Day Cup
Final - Victoria v Queensland
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Mar 1 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 03:00 GMT
22:00 EST | 21:00 CST | 19:00 PST
5th unofficial ODI - Australia A v England Lions
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Mar 4 - Thu Mar 7 Futures League
Western Australia Under-23s v South Australia Under-23s
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Thu Mar 7 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Queensland v Tasmania
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Thu Mar 7 - Sat Mar 9
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
19:00 EST | 18:00 CST | 16:00 PST
Sheffield Shield
Victoria v New South Wales
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Thu Mar 7 - Sun Mar 10
11:00 local | 00:30 GMT
19:30 EST | 18:30 CST | 16:30 PST
Sheffield Shield
South Australia v Western Australia
Adelaide Oval
Thu Mar 14 - Sun Mar 17
10:30 local | 23:30 GMT
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Tasmania v Victoria
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Thu Mar 14 - Sat Mar 16
11:00 local | 00:00 GMT
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
Sheffield Shield
New South Wales v South Australia
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Mar 14 - Sun Mar 17
10:30 local | 02:30 GMT
22:30 EDT | 21:30 CDT | 19:30 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Western Australia v Queensland
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Mar 22 - Tue Mar 26
10:45 local | 23:45 GMT
19:45 EDT | 18:45 CDT | 16:45 PDT
Sheffield Shield
Final - Tasmania v Queensland
Bellerive Oval, Hobart
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days