Matches (21)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Full Name

Abraham Bailey

Born

November 06, 1864, Cradock, Cape Province

Died

August 10, 1940, Muizenberg, Cape Town, Cape Province, (aged 75y 278d)

Also Known As

Sir Abe Bailey

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

RELATIONS

Abe Bailey Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3501683.200040

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC3470201114/5118.272.5642.700

Debut/Last Matches of Abe Bailey

FC Matches

Span
1893/94 - 1897/98

Photos of Abe Bailey

Sir Abraham Bailey