Matches (19)
IPL (3)
T20I Tri-Series (2)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
ENG v PAK (W) (1)

Full Name

Ahmed Mahomed Omar

Born

May 07, 1977, Johannesburg, Transvaal

Age

47y 12d

Also Known As

Koos

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Ahmed Omar Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC141922615015.35--01--334
List A251356213*7.7510062.0000--307
T20s632848.001080.00000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC14-000-----000
List A25-000-----000
T20s6------------

Recent Matches of Ahmed Omar

MatchBatWktDateGroundFormat
Gauteng vs Northerns--4c/0s30-Oct-2005PretoriaList A
Gauteng vs Northerns20 & 00c/0s & 0c/0s27-Oct-2005PretoriaFC
Gauteng vs Easterns--3c/0s16-Oct-2005JohannesburgList A
Gauteng vs Easterns10 & 2--13-Oct-2005JohannesburgFC
Gauteng vs Free State6--09-Oct-2005BloemfonteinList A