Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Annie Doris Geeves

Born

November 04, 1914, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire

Died

2006

Also Known As

Annie Taylor

Annie Geeves Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests110555.00000020

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1272410---3.41-000
Annie Doris Geeves

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Annie Geeves

Recent Matches of Annie Geeves

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
England (W) vs Australia(W)50/21 & 0/2016-Jun-1951ScarboroughWTest # 13