Matches (13)
T20 World Cup (3)
IND v SA [W] (1)
T20 Blast (6)
CE Cup (3)

Full Name

Mohammad Arafat

Born

October 21, 1995, Faridpur

Age

28y 239d

Nicknames

Sunny

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Opening Batter

Height

5ft 10in

Arafat Sunny jnr Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC71132485331.0052447.320129410
List A4742868355*20.0887378.23024629140
T20s77210633*21.2099107.07009420

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7831215242/362/4538.002.9278.0000
List A473515491177364/324/3232.694.5543.0100
T20s74608721/231/2343.508.7030.0000

Recent Matches of Arafat Sunny jnr

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Tigers vs City Club21/3426-Apr-2024Savar (3)List A
Tigers vs PSC12*0/4319-Apr-2024Savar (3)List A
Tigers vs City Club274/3216-Apr-2024Savar (3)List A
Tigers vs Brothers00/2507-Apr-2024Savar (3)List A
Tigers vs Prime Bank210/2220-Mar-2024Savar (3)List A