Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (1)
PSL 2024 (2)
WPL (2)
Dang CL (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)

Full Name

Basil Ferguson Burnett Hitchcock

Born

March 03, 1877, Chatham, Kent

Died

November 23, 1938, Westminster, London, (aged 61y 265d)

Also Known As

Basil Ferguson Burnett-Hitchcock

RELATIONS

(father-in-law)

Basil Hitchcock Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC230332111.000000

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2000-----000

Debut/Last Matches of Basil Hitchcock

FC Matches

Span
1896 - 1896