Matches (15)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)

Full Name

Dawn Rae

Born

January 04, 1941, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

83y 59d

Also Known As

Dawn Adams

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium, Right arm Offbreak

Dawn Rae Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests120533826.50002010
WODIs44016104.0000--30

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests111452611/261/2626.001.43145.0000
WODIs4------------
Dawn Rae

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI