Matches (13)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
WT20WC Warm-up (5)
Super Smash (1)
Super Smash (W) (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Deepak Kumar Mangaraj

Born

September 23, 1982

Age

40y 137d

Also Known As

Dipu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC161875910*5.3621926.940020
List A15823918*6.507254.160000
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1628891536607/42null25.603.1948.1321
List A15660582163/173/1736.375.2941.2000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Orissa vs Tripura03/26 & 0/4217-Dec-2006AgartalaFC
Orissa vs Assam2*0/4415-Feb-2006DhanbadList A
Orissa vs Jharkhand--1/3311-Feb-2006DhanbadList A
Orissa vs Rajasthan0* & 05/97 & 1/2525-Jan-2006JaipurFC
Orissa vs Tripura22/90 & 1/2617-Dec-2005CuttackFC
Photos
DK Mangaraj, Portrait