Matches (15)
Super Smash (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
SA20 (2)
ILT20 (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
Super Smash (W) (1)

Full Name

Jayamuni Dinesh Manjula de Silva

Born

September 06, 1984, Colombo

Age

38y 150d

Nicknames

Muru, DS

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Allrounder

Height

6ft

Education

D. S. Senanayake College, Colombo
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4976299677620.57206246.8902nullnull200
List A3827172544425.4047553.4700nullnull100
T2064120166.662676.92000230
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC49null475027961006/38null27.963.5347.5251
List A38null1397997405/145/1424.924.2834.9110
T206610815662/262/2626.008.6618.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Lankan CC vs Ragama19 & 00/31 & 1/2630-Mar-2013KatunayakeFC
Lankan CC vs SL Air SC24 & 9*1/38 & 0/122-Mar-2013KatunayakeFC
Lankan CC vs Burgher26* & 17*1/6415-Mar-2013KatunayakeFC
Lankan CC vs Moors10 & 100/42 & 0/1208-Mar-2013Colombo (Moors)FC
Lankan CC vs Saracens64*0/39 & 3/2901-Mar-2013KatunayakeFC