Matches (12)
ZIM v WI (1)
SA20 (1)
ILT20 (2)
BBL (1)
BPL 2023 (2)
Ranji Trophy (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
Super Smash (1)

Full Name

Divan Jaco van Wyk

Born

February 25, 1985, Bloemfontein

Age

37y 344d

Also Known As

Dives

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

RELATIONS

MN van Wyk

(brother)

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1352278877317840.051609254.511945nullnull1152
List A72714236511835.29294980.19414nullnull390
T20151522896122.23280103.210230140
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC135null23417911/221/22179.004.58234.0000
List A72null670---7.00-000
T2015------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Dolphins vs Cape Cobras480/109-Feb-2017DurbanFC
Dolphins vs Titans76 & 6--02-Feb-2017PietermaritzburgFC
Dolphins vs LIONS34 & 4--19-Jan-2017PietermaritzburgFC
Dolphins vs Knights34--12-Jan-2017KimberleyFC
Dolphins vs Warriors95--05-Jan-2017DurbanFC
Photos
Divan van Wyk edges Shahadat Hossain to the keeper