Matches (20)
NZ v AUS (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WPL (2)
BPL 2024 (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
Dang CL (1)

Full Name

Emma Liddell

Born

March 30, 1980, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

43y 338d

Also Known As

Emma Twining

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

Emma Liddell Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests342242412.0011620.68003000
WODIs335332*1.50650.00000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests36657156124/576/7513.001.4254.7100
WODIs33331595941324/174/1729.403.5349.8100
Emma Liddell

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Emma Liddell

Photos of Emma Liddell

Emma Liddell in action against Queensland
Emma Liddell sprays champagne as Australia's celebrations begin
Emma Liddell
Emma Liddell bowling for NSW