Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Fernie Leone Blade

Born

August 20, 1910, Sydney, New South Wales

Died

September 28, 1988, Forster, New South Wales, (aged 78y 39d)

Also Known As

Fernie Leone Shevill

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast

Fernie Blade Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests121444.000000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1160240---2.40-000
Fernie Leone Blade

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Debut/Last Matches of Fernie Blade

Recent Matches of Fernie Blade

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)0* & 40/2428-Dec-1934BrisbaneWTest # 1