Matches (11)
ZIM v IND (1)
LPL (1)
TNPL (2)
Legends WC (3)
T20 Blast (1)
ENG v NZ (W) (1)
MLC (1)
ENG v WI (1)

Fred Achelam

Uganda|Wicketkeeper Batter
Fred Achelam
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2024
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Fred Achelam

Born

January 27, 2001

Age

23y 168d

Nicknames

Big Freddie

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Wicketkeeper Batter

Fred Achelam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is37187100249.0912977.510064205
List A1051512112.758460.710042152
T20s43228114248.1414678.080074235

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is37------------
List A10------------
T20s43------------
Fred Achelam portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Fred Achelam

Photos of Fred Achelam

Uganda wicketkeeper-batsman Fred Achelam reacts during a practice session
Fred Achelam runs off in celebration after completing the runout to clinch victory