Matches (20)
T20 World Cup (6)
CE Cup (4)
T20 Blast (10)

Hamisi Abdallah

Tanzania
Hamisi Abdallah
Most viewed players
For all Tanzania players, click here
Browse other players
Pakistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Hamisi H Abdallah

Born

October 28, 1987, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Age

36y 230d

Nicknames

Amla

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

Photos of Hamisi Abdallah

Paras Khadka and Hamisi Abdallah at the toss
Hamisi Abdallah during his 31 against Jersey