Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Helen Sharpe

England
INTL CAREER: 1957 - 1961
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Helen Margaret Sharpe

Born

February 23, 1937

Died

December 07, 1996 (aged 59y 288d)

Also Known As

Helen Griffiths

Helen Sharpe Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests59129612637.001119011

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests5254240---2.66-000
Helen Margaret Sharpe

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Helen Sharpe

MatchBatBowlWktDateGroundFormat
England (W) vs S Africa (W)4 & 70----13-Jan-1961Cape TownWTest # 28
England (W) vs S Africa (W)126 & 2----31-Dec-1960DurbanWTest # 27
England (W) vs S Africa (W)80/5--17-Dec-1960JohannesburgWTest # 26
England (W) vs S Africa (W)20 & 490/19--02-Dec-1960GqeberhaWTest # 25
England (W) vs NZ (W)17* & 0--0c/0s & 0c/1s27-Dec-1957AucklandWTest # 21