Full Name

Julie Stockton

Born

April 19, 1959, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

64y 308d

Also Known As

Julie Robinson

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Julie Stockton Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests34016211740.501015061
WODIs320743.5000--10

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests3124130---4.33-000
WODIs3------------
Julie Stockton

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Julie Stockton

MatchBatBowlWktDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs NZ (W)14 & 28--0c/0s & 1c/0s26-Jan-1979MelbourneWTest # 62
Australia(W) vs NZ (W)3--1c/0s & 1c/1s19-Jan-1979AdelaideWTest # 61
Australia(W) vs NZ (W)1170/132c/0s & 1c/0s12-Jan-1979SydneyWTest # 60
Australia(W) vs NZ (W)4----01-Jan-1978JamshedpurWODI # 24
Australia(W) vs England (W)3----08-Aug-1976NottinghamWODI # 23