Matches (16)
IPL (1)
T20I Tri-Series (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
CE Cup (2)
ENG v PAK (1)
USA vs BAN (1)
WI vs SA (1)

Nangeyalia Kharote

Afghanistan|Allrounder
Nangeyalia Kharote
INTL CAREER: 2024 - 2024
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Nangeyalia Kharote

Born

April 25, 2004, Baghlan

Age

20y 30d

Also Known As

Nangeyalia Khan

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Allrounder

Nangeyalia Kharote Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs110101010.008125.00001010
T20Is33244*4.001136.36000010
FC5801986724.7525278.570127540
List A2113729641*49.3329799.6600306110
T20s2116715029*16.66115130.430015550

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs11543044/304/307.503.3313.5100
T20Is33666552/162/1613.005.9013.2000
FC58865386124/755/13132.162.6772.0100
List A21201019627364/304/3017.413.6928.3100
T20s2117354400234/294/2917.396.7715.3100
Nangeyalia Kharote, player portrait 2022

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Nangeyalia Kharote

Photos of Nangeyalia Kharote

Nangeyalia Kharote sent back the two Ireland openers
Nangeyalia Kharote, 19, picked up four wickets on debut