Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Patricia Holmes

Born

1917

Died

1992

Also Known As

Patricia Stuart

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium, Right arm Offbreak

Patricia Holmes Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests3601767029.330100

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests352228521/61/3042.502.29111.0000
Patricia Holmes

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test

Recent Matches of Patricia Holmes

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Australia(W) vs England (W)70 & 60/1710-Jul-1937The OvalWTest # 7
Australia(W) vs England (W)44 & 330/16 & 1/2226-Jun-1937BlackpoolWTest # 6
Australia(W) vs England (W)21 & 20/24 & 1/612-Jun-1937NorthamptonWTest # 5