Matches (13)
AFG v IRE (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Sabir Ali

U.A.E.|Bowler
Sabir Ali
INTL CAREER: 2022 - 2023
Browse other players
South Africa
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sabir Ali

Born

July 11, 1991

Age

32y 234d

Also Known As

Sabir Rao

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Sabir Ali Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs441029132/502/5030.335.3534.0000
T20Is33487031/161/1623.338.7516.0000
List A441029132/502/5030.335.3534.0000
T20s446610552/352/3521.009.5413.2000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs4311276.001392.30002020
T20Is31100*-0-000000
List A4311276.001392.30002020
T20s42100*0.0030.00000000
Sabir Ali

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Sabir Ali