Matches (13)
AFG v IRE (1)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
WPL (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
Durham in ZIM (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Mohammad Sajjadul Hasan

Born

September 25, 1978, Khulna

Died

March 16, 2007, Kartikdanga, Khulna, (aged 28y 172d)

Also Known As

Setu

Sajjadul Hasan Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC50936244314728.08312251
List A39381680106*18.3712180

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC5044422642/452/4556.503.05111.0000
List A39690521174/174/1730.644.5340.5100

Debut/Last Matches of Sajjadul Hasan

Recent Matches of Sajjadul Hasan

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Khulna DIV vs Dhaka DIV26 & 3--12-Mar-2007FatullahFC
Khulna DIV vs Chittagong16 & 10/2404-Mar-2007ChattogramFC
Khulna DIV vs Sylhet DIV14 & 18--26-Feb-2007KhulnaFC
Khulna DIV vs Dhaka DIV5 & 20*--14-Feb-2007KhulnaFC
Khulna DIV vs Chittagong420/1903-Dec-2006KhulnaFC