Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
BPL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Saqib Zulfiqar

Netherlands|Bowling Allrounder
Saqib Zulfiqar
INTL CAREER: 2018 - 2023
Browse other players
Australia
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

M Saqib Zulfiqar

Born

March 28, 1997

Age

26y 333d

Also Known As

MS Zulfiqar

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Playing Role

Bowling Allrounder

RELATIONS

(twin brother),

(twin brother),

(father)

Saqib Zulfiqar Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs151231233692/432/4337.336.4634.6000
T20Is64546121/41/430.506.7727.0000
FC1124260---6.50-000
List A181331834592/432/4338.336.5035.3000
T20s64546121/41/430.506.7727.0000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs1515219434*14.9230164.450015440
T20Is64034188.504379.06001020
FC120552.502025.00001020
List A1818223734*14.8138361.870020450
T20s64034188.504379.06001020
Saqib Zulfiqur player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Photos of Saqib Zulfiqar

Scott Edwards and Saqib Zulfiqar celebrate after combining to send back Dimuth Karunaratne
Saqib Zulfiqar rejoices on getting the better of Brandon King
Saqib Zulfiqar fields a ball