Matches (13)
T20 World Cup (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
SL vs WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Sharne Mary Mayers

Born

July 19, 1992, Bulawayo

Age

31y 341d

Also Known As

Shaene Meyers

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Sharne Mayers Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs8701373919.5719370.980018130
WT20Is3330375371*27.88753100.000487860

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs82665211/461/4652.004.7266.0000
WT20Is336455121/51/525.506.8022.5000
Sharne Mary Mayers

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I