Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
AFG v IRE (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Ranji Trophy (4)
Durham in ZIM (1)
BPL 2024 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Sharyn Hill

Born

May 19, 1954, Melbourne, Victoria

Age

69y 285d

Also Known As

Sharyn Fitzsimmons

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

RELATIONS

(son)

Sharyn Hill Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests340803820.00003030
WODIs141231847620.4401--50

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests363605442/172/1913.501.2090.0000
WODIs14734210993/163/1612.111.9138.0000
Sharyn Hill

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI