Matches (19)
NZ v AUS (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
Dang CL (1)
WCL 2 (1)

Sun Meng Yao

China
Sun Meng Yao
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2024
Most viewed players
For all China players, click here
Browse other players
Afghanistan
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sun Meng Yao

Born

August 24, 1988, China

Age

35y 191d

Nicknames

Yoyo

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Other

Umpire

Sun Meng Yao Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20Is77113149*21.8318869.68008000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20Is7------------

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
WT20Is642
Sun Mengyao player portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I