Matches (20)
IPL (3)
Women's Tri-Series (1)
USA vs CAN (1)
WI 4-Day (4)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
ACC Premier Cup (2)

Full Name

Tumi Sphindile Sekhukhune

Born

November 21, 1998, Daveyton, Johannesburg

Age

25y 145d

Nicknames

Stumza

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Unity Secondary School (Daveyton)

RELATIONS

(cousin)

Tumi Sekhukhune Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests111267711/771/7777.003.66126.0000
WODIs25221054818212/202/2038.954.6550.1000
WT20Is3432585665333/203/2020.156.8217.7000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests1224233*-17324.27005000
WODIs25821963.166728.35000050
WT20Is3442633.001540.000000150
Tumi Sphindile Sekhukhune

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI
T20I

Photos of Tumi Sekhukhune

England's close-in fielders surround Tumi Sekhukhune as she faces a ball from Sophie Ecclestone
Tumi Sekhukhune laces a cover drive
Tumi Sekhukhune makes her way off the ground after another spell of rain delayed proceedings
Tumi Sekhukhune celebrates with Anneke Bosch after taking a wicket
Tumi Sekhukhune and Chloe Tryon get together to celebrate
Tumi Sekhukhune sent back the Pakistan openers