background-image
Faruque Ahmed
background-image

Faruque Ahmed

Bangladesh
Faruque Ahmed

INTL CAREER: 1988 - 1999

Full Name

Faruque Ahmed

Born

March 03, 1966, Dacca (now Dhaka, Bangladesh), Pakistan

Age

55y 206d

Also Known As

Faruk Ahmed

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

relations

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
ODI7701055715.0027338.460120
FC5812586836.850150
List A21211437102*21.851180
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI7------------
FC5482422/2012.003.0024.0000
List A21000-----000
Faruk Ahmed portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
2000/01 - 2000/01
List A Matches
Span
1988/89 - 2000/01

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATDATEGROUNDFORMAT
BCB Red vs BCB Green226-Mar-2016DhakaOTHERT20
Mushtaque XI vs Jewel XI016-Dec-2015DhakaOTHERT20

Photos


Former Bangladesh captain Akram Khan and BCB chief selector Faruque Ahmed