background-image
Jean Coulston
background-image

Jean Coulston

New Zealand

INTL CAREER: 1954 - 1957

Full Name

Jean Marie Coulston

Born

October 08, 1934, Petone

Died

January 30, 2001, Lower Hutt, (aged 66y 114d)

Also Known As

Jean Moohen

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

relations

(nephew)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST581762410.850030
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST581171341194/385/8117.941.7461.6300
Jean Marie Coulston
Explore Statsguru Analysis