background-image
Jill Cruwys
background-image

Jill Cruwys

England

INTL CAREER: 1969 - 1976

Full Name

Jill Elizabeth Cruwys

Born

December 05, 1943, Bromley, Kent

Died

December 30, 1990, Droitwich, Worcestershire, (aged 47y 25d)

Also Known As

Jill Smart

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST560614010.160020
WODI7323418*34.000000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST5------------
WODI71630---3.00-000
Jill Elizabeth Cruwys
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Rachael Heyhoe (left) and June Moorhouse play the guitar and are supported by Heather Dewdney, Jill Cruwys and Lesley Clifford on vocals at Melbourne airport